Vermont Flag Site Logo
Pre-war Occupations/Nativity

Soldiers/Occupations for Thetford, VT

Artist, Allen, David R.
Blacksmith, Aiken, Enoch
Boatman, Dorley, Daniel
Boatman, Smith, John
Builder, Brown, Horace E.
Carpenter/Joiner, Blanchard, Norman H.
Carpenter/Joiner, Carpenter, Edmund
Carpenter/Joiner, Henry, William H.
Carpenter/Joiner, Waterman, Daniel G.
Carriage Painter, Dunbar, William Henry
Engineer, Bond, William H.
Farmer, Aldrich, Alfred
Farmer, Aldrich, Almon
Farmer, Aldrich, Joel
Farmer, Aldrich, Orange C.
Farmer, Aldrich, Ransom
Farmer, Aldrich, Rufus B.
Farmer, Aldrich, William T.
Farmer, Allard, William H.
Farmer, Austin, Sidney O.
Farmer, Berry, Solon K.
Farmer, Brooks, Joseph M.
Farmer, Burke, James
Farmer, Cilley, Daniel W.
Farmer, Cilley, Edwin J.
Farmer, Cilley, Henry W.
Farmer, Clark, Lucian G.
Farmer, Clay, Benjamin M.
Farmer, Clement, Lyman H.
Farmer, Clogston, Andrew Jackson
Farmer, Cook, Horace A.
Farmer, Cook, Jesse M.
Farmer, Coombs, John S.
Farmer, Crocker, Charles H.
Farmer, Cummings, Benjamin F.
Farmer, Cummings, Harlan B.
Farmer, Cummings, Henry A.
Farmer, Davidson, James
Farmer, Douse, Lewis
Farmer, Drury, Warner C.
Farmer, Farnam, James
Farmer, Foote, Dennis W.
Farmer, Franklin, John A.
Farmer, Fulton, George E.
Farmer, Gardner, George H.
Farmer, George, Hiram K.
Farmer, Gillett, Austin F.
Farmer, Gillett, William Fullington
Farmer, Godfrey, Lyman
Farmer, Green, Edson
Farmer, Heaton, Solomon G.
Farmer, Higgins, Charles E.
Farmer, Higgins, William A.
Farmer, Hill, Myron D.
Farmer, Holmes, James A.
Farmer, Hosford, Jonathan N.
Farmer, Hosford, Orwell J.
Farmer, Houghton, John Q. A.
Farmer, Howard, Newton J.
Farmer, Howe, Charles C.
Farmer, Huntington, Hazen K.
Farmer, Jaquith, William E.
Farmer, Johnson, Charles L.
Farmer, Knight, Edwin S.
Farmer, Lyons, Zeba S.
Farmer, Mackay, Samuel F.
Farmer, Marshall, Eber N.
Farmer, Matson, Ezra G.
Farmer, Matson, Leroy D.
Farmer, McClary, John
Farmer, Moody, William
Farmer, Moore, Ira W.
Farmer, Moore, James Monroe
Farmer, Morey, Zenas
Farmer, Mossey, Isaiah
Farmer, Norton, Edwin W.
Farmer, Ordway, George Henry
Farmer, Parker, George
Farmer, Parker, James W.
Farmer, Parker, John E.
Farmer, Patrick, Franklin
Farmer, Peck, Lyman A.
Farmer, Porter, Albert H.
Farmer, Powers, Chandler Wellington
Farmer, Prentice, Oscar A.
Farmer, Putnam, Horace C.
Farmer, Quimby, Albert Dean
Farmer, Quimby, John Tyler
Farmer, Reynolds, Charles C.
Farmer, Robbins, Benjamin
Farmer, Robbins, Lorenzo
Farmer, Roberts, Marcus W.
Farmer, Robinson, Rufus D.
Farmer, Rollins, John E.
Farmer, Rowell, George H.
Farmer, Rowell, Simeon
Farmer, Rowell, Timothy H.
Farmer, Russell, Franklin
Farmer, Sawyer, John W.
Farmer, Senter, Burns L.
Farmer, Slack, Albert D.
Farmer, Sloan, Hiram F.
Farmer, Smith, Myron Windlow
Farmer, Smith, Newton W.
Farmer, Stephens, William S.
Farmer, Stowell, Allen
Farmer, Stowell, Carlos A.
Farmer, Stratton, Charles E.
Farmer, Sumner, Thomas
Farmer, Tenney, Henry M.
Farmer, Tilden, Henry
Farmer, Towle, Franklin
Farmer, Webster, Samuel Harwood
Farmer, Wilmot, John
Farmer, Wright, John Henry
Farmer, Young, Benjamin
Harness Maker, Hildreth, Albert G.
Hatter, Palmer, Josiah F.
Hostler/Ostler, Brown, Osman C.
Iron Worker, Guild, Willis L.
Laborer, Cohaskey, Nelson A.
Laborer, LeClair, Peter
Laborer, McCann, George H.
Laborer, McCarthy, John
Law Student, Palmer, Phineas S.
Machinist, Sweatt, Greenlief
Mason, Morrill, Joseph A.
Mechanic, Center, George G.
Mechanic, Currier, George
Mechanic, Hathorn, Albert
Mechanic, Higgins, Samuel L.
Mechanic, Newcomb, Thomas Bethuel
Mechanic, Simonds, Calvin Wyman
Merchant, Quimby, Luman Vesper
Miller, Coburn, Charles G.
Not Listed, Closson, Harlan P.
Not Listed, Hynes, John
Not Listed, Lougee, Philander
Not Listed, Robbins, Lorenzo
Not Listed, Robinson, George L.
Not Listed, Rowell, Francis H.
Not Listed, Worthen, Harry Niles
Painter, Brady, Thomas
Physician, Allen, Cyrus Hamilton
Physician, Gillett, Heman H.
Physician, Tobin, George W.
R. R. Station Agent, Howard, Charles W.
Sailor, Odion, Peter
Sawyer, Ladd, Samuel M.
Shoemaker, Heath, Alonzo
Shoemaker, Jones, Charles
Shoemaker, Rollins, Joseph Sleeper
Silver Smith, Hildreth, Alden T.
Soldier, Bryant, Anson N.
Spinner, Knight, George W.
Stone Cutter, Flynn, John
Student, Farr, Edward P.
Student, Garey, George Q.
Student, Hardy, Hiram Tenney
Student, Norton, John Wright
Teamster, Fay, Peter
Teamster, Sands, John
Teamster, Slack, Eli W.
Trader, Howe, David L.
Trunk Maker, Carter, Robert
Woodworker, Currier, Lucian A.