Vermont Flag Site Logo
Pre-war Occupations/Nativity

Soldiers/Occupations for Townshend, VT

Asylum Attendent, White, Albert S.
Blacksmith, Clough, Rodney
Blacksmith, Ingalls, William H.
Boatman, Fay, James
Carpenter/Joiner, Bailey, Samuel H.
Carpenter/Joiner, Harrington, George R.
Carpenter/Joiner, Hobart, Charles P.
Carpenter/Joiner, Streeter, Elbridge N.
Carpenter/Joiner, Streeter, John
Clerk, Haseltine, John Wagner
Clerk, Hazelton, John H.
Clerk, Stearns, Adelbert J.
Farmer, Ames, John R.
Farmer, Austin, Royal Melvin
Farmer, Bailey, Lyman P.
Farmer, Baldwin, Andrew
Farmer, Bartlett, Charles
Farmer, Bellamy, Emerson E.
Farmer, Bellamy, Henry H.
Farmer, Bemis, Leonard C.
Farmer, Bemis, Willard M.
Farmer, Benson, Dexter
Farmer, Benson, William A.
Farmer, Boynton, Myron L.
Farmer, Brooks, William Alonzo
Farmer, Bugbee, William H.
Farmer, Capen, James H.
Farmer, Chamberlin, Harrison H.
Farmer, Chase, Dennis
Farmer, Churchill, Charles L.
Farmer, Covey, Suel Pierson
Farmer, Cutler, Charles A.
Farmer, Cutler, Henry
Farmer, Dale, John J.
Farmer, Daley, John
Farmer, Day, John H.
Farmer, Derby, Henry N.
Farmer, Derry, Ormando C.
Farmer, Divoll, John A.
Farmer, Dyer, John
Farmer, Eager, George E.
Farmer, Fish, Frederick A.
Farmer, Fisher, Charles C.
Farmer, Fisher, Oscar A.
Farmer, Fisher, Roscoe
Farmer, Follett, James O.
Farmer, Follett, Samuel W.
Farmer, Franklin, Henry F.
Farmer, Gale, Burnell B.
Farmer, Gale, Marshall H.
Farmer, Gale, William L.
Farmer, Gray, Adelbert E.
Farmer, Hall, Charles H.
Farmer, Harris, George W.
Farmer, Harris, Romanzo A.
Farmer, Henry, James M.
Farmer, Hescock, Rinaldo N.
Farmer, Hescock, Warren A.
Farmer, Heselton, Nelson W.
Farmer, Holbrook, Albert S.
Farmer, Holbrook, John D.
Farmer, Holbrook, Pardon D.
Farmer, Holden, Adelbert D.
Farmer, Holland, Charles H.
Farmer, Howard, Emery
Farmer, Howard, Horace W.
Farmer, Howe, Gardner H.
Farmer, Hudson, Henry H.
Farmer, Hudson, Napoleon B.
Farmer, Humphrey, Thomas E.
Farmer, Jenison, William O.
Farmer, Johnson, Lewis L.
Farmer, Kidder, Washburn A.
Farmer, Kingsbury, Ward P.
Farmer, McClure, Harvey K.
Farmer, Miles, William H.
Farmer, Moran, Newton Thomas
Farmer, Ormsby, George E.
Farmer, Ormsby, John L.
Farmer, Osgood, Asahel
Farmer, Pease, Oliver
Farmer, Porter, Newton H.
Farmer, Pratt, Melvin R.
Farmer, Prouty, Cheselton E.
Farmer, Prouty, Fred M.
Farmer, Randall, Joseph S.
Farmer, Richardson, Alvaro V.
Farmer, Robinson, Reuben A.
Farmer, Rood, Nathan G.
Farmer, Roode, Stephen Washington
Farmer, Sanderson, Royal
Farmer, Scott, Henry A.
Farmer, Snow, Alroy A.
Farmer, Sparks, Martin A.
Farmer, Stoddard, Frederick A.
Farmer, Twitchell, Marshall Harvey
Farmer, Watkins, Charles B.
Farmer, Wellman, Merrill Walter
Farmer, Whitcomb, William Leroy
Fisherman, Welch, David
Grocer, McFeely, Edward
Horse Tamer, Shine, Myron M.
Hotel/Inn Keeper, Flint, Royal Morse
Laborer, Cook, Allen L.
Laborer, Frank, Charles
Laborer, Hall, Emery Ulysses
Law Student, Smith, William H.
Livery Keeper, Jennison, Henry F.
Lumberman, Porter, James
Mechanic, Allen, Albert W.
Mechanic, Allen, James H.
Mechanic, Derby, Webster D.
Mechanic, Fish, Walter W. Jr.
Mechanic, Pratt, Watson O.
Miller, Fish, Walter W.
Not Listed, Dunton, Joseph N.
Not Listed, Remington, Frank A.
Not Listed, Symons, James B.
Painter, Burt, George E.
Painter, McKeever, Edward
Porter, Remington, Charles H.
Printer, Cook, William
Sailor, Rhoades, Jason O.
Shoemaker, Bergin, George D.
Shoemaker, Coats, Ezekiel B.
Shoemaker, Livingstone, Frank
Stone Cutter, Tufts, Charles B.
Student, Evans, Albert O/C
Student, Felton, Frederick B.
Student, Scott, Oscar Delieu
Tanner, Holbrook, Hugh H.
Teacher, Knapp, Lyman Enos
Teacher, Winslow, Lemuel I.
Teamster, Madden, William S.
Teamster, Prouty, John
Trader, Goodhue, Charles E.