Vermont Flag Site Logo
Pre-war Occupations/Nativity

Soldiers/Occupations for Waitsfield, VT

Blacksmith, Annis, Nathaniel Edwin
Blacksmith, Spaulding, Franklin Edwin
Carpenter/Joiner, Dumas, Julian J.
Carpenter/Joiner, Gleason, David
Carpenter/Joiner, Richardson, John W.
Carpenter/Joiner, Stoddard, Dorric Smith
Farmer, Adams, Benjamin Henry
Farmer, Adams, Walter F.
Farmer, Allen, Edward L.
Farmer, Baird, Alexander
Farmer, Barnard, Albert D.
Farmer, Benedict, Charles M.
Farmer, Berry, Leonard C.
Farmer, Burke, Thomas
Farmer, Bushnell, Fordis O.
Farmer, Campbell, Bertrand D.
Farmer, Campbell, Hiland G.
Farmer, Chase, John J.
Farmer, Daley, Vespucius
Farmer, Dana, Chester Stephen
Farmer, Dana, Edwin Harvey
Farmer, Dana, Henry Francis
Farmer, Dana, Stillman Foster
Farmer, Dana, Wesley Emerson
Farmer, Davis, Joseph P.
Farmer, Dewey, Henry Albee
Farmer, Donahue, John D.
Farmer, Durkee, Alba B.
Farmer, Fisk, Edward Anson
Farmer, French, Heman Ralph
Farmer, Grandy, Daniel
Farmer, Greenslit, William H. H.
Farmer, Hadley, Charles L.
Farmer, Hall, George Burton
Farmer, Hastings, Edgar A.
Farmer, Heath, Eaton A.
Farmer, Hines, John
Farmer, Hoffman, Philip
Farmer, Hoyt, Manley
Farmer, Joslyn, Daniel
Farmer, Joslyn, Rollin O.
Farmer, Kneeland, George S.
Farmer, Kneeland, Seymour Lucius
Farmer, Luce, Hiram Andrew
Farmer, McAllister, Ziba H.
Farmer, McCarty, Eugene
Farmer, Mix, Victor B.
Farmer, Parker, Dexter F.
Farmer, Poland, Benjamin
Farmer, Reed, Loren B.
Farmer, Reed, Oscar C.
Farmer, Richardson, Judson W.
Farmer, Sanders, Thomas
Farmer, Savage, Edward M.
Farmer, Savage, Lucius D.
Farmer, Seaver, Levi W.
Farmer, Selleck, Albert H.
Farmer, Smith, Emery L.
Farmer, Somerville, James H.
Farmer, Stearns, Oscar A.
Farmer, Stoddard, Franklin
Farmer, Stoddard, Harlan P.
Farmer, Stoddard, Horace B.
Farmer, Stoddard, Lathrop Thompson
Farmer, Stoddard, Lyman Brown
Farmer, Stoddard, William Henry
Farmer, Thayer, Cyrus G.
Farmer, Thayer, James M.
Farmer, Thayer, Nathan
Farmer, Thayer, Willard M.
Farmer, Wait, Harvey M.
Farmer, Walker, Almon
Farmer, Welch, George P.
Farmer, Whitcomb, Edmund
Farmer, Wilder, Orcas C.
Farmer, Williams, Ira B.
Farmer, Wood, Hira
Harness Maker, Manum, Augustine E.
Laborer, Bushnell, Henry N.
Laborer, Joslyn, Eugene E.
Laborer, Nourse, Lucius W.
Laborer, Shepherd, Daniel P.
Laborer, Shepherd, Mason C.
Laborer, Spaulding, Lewis M.
Laborer, Spaulding, Solon S.
Laborer, Stoddard, Simeon
Machinist, Ainsworth, George Julius
Mechanic, Elliott, Isaac H.
Mechanic, Fuller, Ephraim H.
Mechanic, Roulston, Charles S.
Mechanic, Russ, Daniel
Merchant, Campbell, Oliver C.
Not Listed, Biscorner, Mitchell
Not Listed, Dike, Hiram F.
Not Listed, Foster, Henry Ephraim
Not Listed, Parker, Jerome W.
Not Listed, Richardson, John N.
Not Listed, Sterling, John K.
Painter, Peabody, Levi Chamberlin
Physician, Shaw, Henry Charles
Printer, Orne, William Henry
R. R. Worker, Foster, Daniel T.
Saddler, Burns, Edward A.
Saddler, Dumas, Morris
Shoemaker, Quigley, John H.
Stage Driver, Ainsworth, Luther
Student, Palmer, Edwin Franklin
Tailor, Jones, John F.
Teamster, Harriman, James
Tinman/Tinsmith, Page, Alson D.
Unreadable, Richardson, Edwin R.
Wheelwright, Newcomb, Ireneaus P.
Wheelwright, Ryder, Charles H.