Vermont Flag Site Logo
Pre-war Occupations/Nativity

Soldiers/Occupations for Warren, VT

Blacksmith, Denny, George B. B.
Blacksmith, Frawley, James M.
Blacksmith, Spaulding, Charles Edward
Cabinet Maker, Ainsworth, Charles
Carpenter/Joiner, Billings, Orlando
Carpenter/Joiner, Dana, Samuel Jackson
Carpenter/Joiner, Leavitt, Nehemiah J.
Carpenter/Joiner, Rising, Edwin N.
Clerk, Griswold, John A.
Clothier, Hartwell, James K.
Collier, Rising, William Heman
Cooper, Smith, Thomas C.
Farmer, Austin, Samuel
Farmer, Billings, Charles D.
Farmer, Billings, William Wallace
Farmer, Bowen, John
Farmer, Brown, George B.
Farmer, Brown, Henry
Farmer, Bucklin, Merrill R.
Farmer, Bucklin, Milo
Farmer, Burke, Mason P.
Farmer, Buzzell, James M.
Farmer, Campbell, Hiland G.
Farmer, Cass, James
Farmer, Chaffee, Jerome
Farmer, Dana, Henry Francis
Farmer, Davis, Myron M.
Farmer, Dimick, Darwin Erasmus
Farmer, Dimick, Walter C.
Farmer, Donovan, Timothy
Farmer, Dutton, Edwin P.
Farmer, Edgerton, Benjamin S.
Farmer, Eldredge, James Edward
Farmer, Eldredge, Joseph W.
Farmer, Eubar, Lewis Jr.
Farmer, Freeman, Charles W.
Farmer, Goodspeed, Elisha
Farmer, Goodspeed, Hiram
Farmer, Hall, William H. H.
Farmer, Heath, Eaton A.
Farmer, Hewitt, Orrin D.
Farmer, Jones, Cyrus Liscomb
Farmer, Kelsey, Oscar G.
Farmer, Kent, Sanford Harrison
Farmer, Kent, William Erastus
Farmer, Kingsbury, Ezra
Farmer, Lovejoy, Albert Joseph
Farmer, Mather, James M.
Farmer, Mathews, George
Farmer, Mills, Charles
Farmer, Mills, Hiram F.
Farmer, Mills, William
Farmer, Miner, Asahel
Farmer, Mix, DeEstaing S.
Farmer, Mix, Victor B.
Farmer, Moore, Henry H.
Farmer, Moore, Oscar J.
Farmer, Moore, William F.
Farmer, Parker, Ranson P.
Farmer, Parmenter, Rufus A.
Farmer, Payne, John Nelson
Farmer, Perkins, Eben S.
Farmer, Persons, Frederick D.
Farmer, Persons, Harrison W.
Farmer, Persons, Orson F.
Farmer, Pierce, George H.
Farmer, Pixley, James E.
Farmer, Poland, Benjamin
Farmer, Porter, Calvin
Farmer, Porter, Rufus W.
Farmer, Powers, Charles F.
Farmer, Quimby, William H. E.
Farmer, Shattuck, Nathaniel H.
Farmer, Sherman, Carlos C.
Farmer, Spear, Augustus Clark
Farmer, Stearns, Oscar A.
Farmer, Steele, Israel
Farmer, Stevens, Almus
Farmer, Stoddard, Franklin
Farmer, Stoddard, Lyman Brown
Farmer, Thayer, Alfred C.
Farmer, Thayer, Aretus
Farmer, Thayer, James M.
Farmer, Thayer, Willard M.
Farmer, Trask, Frank Alden
Farmer, Trask, George J.
Farmer, Trask, Horace
Farmer, Trask, William Horace
Farmer, Wilson, James H.
Farmer, Worcester, Earl Cushman
Laborer, McAllister, John
Laborer, Moore, Winslow Stetson
Laborer, Newton, Chester F.
Laborer, Pratt, Albert
Laborer, Quinn, Timothy
Laborer, Sargent, Roderick R.
Laborer, Shepherd, Daniel P.
Laborer, Sterling, Stephen D.
Lumberman, Young, Hiram
Machinist, Ainsworth, George Julius
Mechanic, Burbank, Morgan A.
Mechanic, Davis, Benjamin S.
Mechanic, Miller, James E.
Mechanic, Taylor, James W.
Mechanic, Worcester, Almond Jr.
MIller, Banister, Sylvester
Minister, Dolph, John
None, Eaton, Orville M.
Not listed, Bucklin, Mason Charles
Not Listed, Carpenter, Ira M.
Not Listed, Cass, Elisha B.
Not Listed, Chesmore, Alwyn Harding
Not Listed, Dutton, Alba D.
Not Listed, Parker, George
Not Listed, Worcester, Hartwell P.
Saddler, Dumas, Morris
Sailor, Hemenway, Francis W.
Sawyer, Butterfield, Jacob S.
Tailor, Bond, Thomas C.
Tanner, Waldron, Daniel G.
Teamster, Petty, George A.