Vermont Flag Site Logo
Pre-war Occupations/Nativity

Soldiers/Occupations for Weathersfield, VT

Blacksmith, Clark, Eugene W.
Boatman, Randall, George W.
Carpenter/Joiner, Cook, Ebenezer M.
Carpenter/Joiner, Martin, Silas V.
Carpenter/Joiner, Phillips, Seymour G.
Carpenter/Joiner, Wheeler, Artemas H.
Carpenter/Joiner, Wilson, Charles
Clerk, Mather, Charles D.
Clerk, Upham, Joshua
Clerk, Ward, John S.
Comb Maker, Donovan, Daniel
Cooper, Fogerty, William
Cotton Worker, Smith, Daniel O.
Currier, Eagan, Thomas
Drover, Noe, Joseph
Engineer, Danforth, William C.
Farmer, Allen, Henry
Farmer, Bates, Frederick A.
Farmer, Bennett, Francis J.
Farmer, Bennett, John W.
Farmer, Billings, George W.
Farmer, Bowen, James C.
Farmer, Bowen, Otis M.
Farmer, Boyd, Charles H.
Farmer, Bradish, Rosalvo
Farmer, Brinn, John
Farmer, Brinn, William H.
Farmer, Bronson, Austin S.
Farmer, Bryant, Carlos C.
Farmer, Bryant, Thomas D.
Farmer, Chiley, Ambrose
Farmer, Conner, Servetus E.
Farmer, Craigue, Azro
Farmer, Daley, John
Farmer, Dartt, Alba
Farmer, Dartt, George
Farmer, Dartt, Justus
Farmer, Davis, James S.
Farmer, Davison, Isaac N.
Farmer, Deady, John
Farmer, Dean, George H.
Farmer, Dean, John R.
Farmer, Decamp, Henry E.
Farmer, Delano, Robert H.
Farmer, Demary, Mortimer
Farmer, Dickinson, George
Farmer, Dickinson, Shepard A.
Farmer, Ellsworth, Charles L.
Farmer, Field, Daniel B
Farmer, Field, Levi W.
Farmer, Fleming, Byron
Farmer, Garry, Thomas P.
Farmer, Glynn, Henry L.
Farmer, Goldsmith, James Henry
Farmer, Graves, Morton H.
Farmer, Grimes, Franklin Norton
Farmer, Griswold, Francis
Farmer, Griswold, Thomas D.
Farmer, Grout, Austin
Farmer, Hadley, Thomas
Farmer, Harris, Piam O.
Farmer, Haskell, Charles Warren
Farmer, Haskell, Eben Shedd
Farmer, Hatch, Carlos F.
Farmer, Hatch, James
Farmer, Headle, Mortimer K.
Farmer, Hill, Clark
Farmer, Hutchinson, Austin S.
Farmer, Hutchinson, Henry O.
Farmer, Hutchinson, Theodore L.
Farmer, Jarvis, Charles
Farmer, Johnson, Benjamin F.
Farmer, Keyes, Lysander J.
Farmer, Kidder, Aaron B.
Farmer, Kimball, Andrew J.
Farmer, Knight, Aaron P.
Farmer, Leonard, Henry Lloyd
Farmer, Livingston, William D.
Farmer, Lockwood, Bryant N.
Farmer, Mandeville, Enos
Farmer, Marcotte, Lisieme
Farmer, Marcy, Oliver H.
Farmer, Mitchell, Charles W.
Farmer, Newhall, Martin Herrick
Farmer, Nichols, George W.
Farmer, Nichols, Selden A.
Farmer, Noyes, John F.
Farmer, O'Grady, Martin
Farmer, Pelkey, Dolphus
Farmer, Perkins, Daniel Page
Farmer, Phillips, Lucian
Farmer, Piper, William
Farmer, Putnam, Sylvester
Farmer, Quimby, Olney Fuller
Farmer, Robinson, Eugene Parker
Farmer, Robinson, Orsamus B.
Farmer, Rollinson, Joseph
Farmer, Roys, Carlos C.
Farmer, Roys, Franklin
Farmer, Russell, Allen D.
Farmer, Russell, Charles
Farmer, Russell, Luther
Farmer, Sheldon, Charles F.
Farmer, Shipman, Hiland H.
Farmer, Smith, David D.
Farmer, Smith, Hiland H.
Farmer, Smith, William M.
Farmer, Spafford, Joseph
Farmer, Spafford, Wesley H.
Farmer, Stickney, Frederick B.
Farmer, Strickland, Samuel
Farmer, Strong, Luzern R.
Farmer, Strong, Lycurgus
Farmer, Swift, William S.
Farmer, Taylor, Arthur Carthon
Farmer, Taylor, James B.
Farmer, Taylor, Stephen L.
Farmer, Thomas, Henry W. H.
Farmer, Turner, Ichabod O.
Farmer, Upham, Joseph
Farmer, Upham, William H.
Farmer, Walker, Horace M.
Farmer, Walker, Wesley W.
Farmer, West, Henry C.
Farmer, Weston, James
Farmer, White, Daniel Stearns
Farmer, Wood, Willis W.
Farmer, Wright, John M.
Farmer, Wright, Sidney S.
Hostler/Ostler, Demary, Darius G.
Hostler/Ostler, Spaulding, Orlando W.
Hotel Clerk, Bailey, Valton C.
Laborer, Carlton, Charles F.
Laborer, Cozen, John
Laborer, Hobson, William L.
Laborer, Kelley, John
Laborer, Lushman, James
Laborer, Smith, Edward H.
Laborer, Sullivan, Charles
Machinist, Todd, Simon P.
Marble Cutter, White, Charles Byron
Mechanic, Damon, Major S.
Mechanic, Demary, Edward W.
Mechanic, Hall, James
Mechanic, Hammond, Edward H.
Mechanic, Knights, John P.
Mechanic, Lee, Christopher C.
Mechanic, O'Brien, John
Mechanic, Perkins, Adams Baker
Mechanic, Perkins, William H.
Mechanic, Russell, Charles H.
Mechanic, Thompson, William Emery
Mechanic, Walker, Barton A.
Merchant, Knight, George P.
Miller, Brink, Charles D.
Miller, Sanderson, David W.
Millwright, Bradish, Elliot
Minister, White, Henry C.
Not Listed, Bennett, Leonard Edward
Not Listed, Parkhurst, John G.
Operator, Morrison, Thomas
Painter, Church, Warner
Painter, Strong, Harland R.
Painter, Strong, Leonidas
Painter, Strong, Paschal Paoli E., Jr.
Paper Factory, Eagan, Michael
Peddler, Marcy, George L.
Physician, Tuttle, Lyman Morver
R. R. Station Agent, Spafford, Henry W.
Sailor, Leonard, George
Sailor, McDonald, Robert
Sailor, Rose, John
Shoemaker, Comer, David A.
Shoemaker, Roberts, Dexter S.
Shoemaker, Sherman, Elmer W.
Silver Smith, Smith, John
Soap Stone, Kenney, John B.
Soap Stone Maker, Hobson, Thomas Jr.
Spinner, Bartley, Owen
Spinner, Bloxsom, Edward G.
Spinner, Hobson, Frederick H.
Spinner, Howell, George C.
Stone Cutter, Stiles, Azro B.
Student, Piper, Ward G.
Student, Squier, Algernon M.
Teacher, Bennett, George Parker
Teamster, Field, Reuben A.
Wheelwright, Bemis, Calvin H.
Wool Mill Finisher, Todd, William H.
Yarn Dresser, Howell, Richard M.