Vermont Flag Site Logo
Collegians

Alumni of Norwich University

Abbott, Lemuel Abijah, 10th VT INF, 97th US CINF
Allen, Lorenzo D., 3rd VT INF
Arms, Austin Davis, USA
Babbitt, Elbridge Harris, 1st NC INF, 17th US INF
Bailey, George A., 11th VT INF, 7th SQDRN RI CAV
Barrett, Curtis S., USV
Bartlett, John M., 12th VT INF
Barton, Frederick A., 10th MA INF
Baxter, Henry Clay, 11th VT INF
Baxter, Jedediah Hyde, 12th MA INF, USV
Baxter, Luther Loren, 4th MN INF, 1st MN HARTY
Bickford, Frederick True, 5th VT INF
Birchard, Sardis, 11th VT INF
Bowen, Marcellus, 1st VT CAV
Brown, Edward Marcus, 5th VT INF, 8th VT INF
Burbank, William B., 17th VT INF
Burnap, Wilder Luke, 7th SQDRN RI CAV
Burrows, Hunt Wright, 11th VT INF
Burton, Henry Stanton, 1st NY INF, 3rd US ARTY
Buswell, Albert, 8th VT INF,12th ME INF
Cady, Samuel A., 4th VT INF
Cargill, Charles Guy, 16th VT INF
Chandler, Edward Aiken, 3rd VT INF
Child, Oscar Barron, State
Colburn, Albert V., USA
Colvocoresses, George Musalas, USN
Colvocoresses, George Partridge, USN
Conn, Granville Priest, 12th VT INF
Converse, George Albert, USN
Coombs, Arthur W., 7th SQDRN RI CAV
Crandall, Richard Bailey, 6th VT INF
Currier, Samuel Hammond, 8th VT INF
Cushman, John Halsey, 4th VT INF
Danforth, William C., 16th VT INF
Davis, George Alfred, 17th VT INF, 60th MA INF
Dewey, George, USN
Dewey, John Worthington, 2nd USSS
Dewey, William Strong, 7th SQDRN RI CAV
Dodge, William Alden, 9th VT INF
Fletcher, Friend P., 12th VT INF
Fowler, John Greenleaf, 3rd VT INF
French, George Blood, 1st VT INF, 4th VT INF, 26th NY CAV
Goddard, Henry S., State
Goulding, Joseph Hiram, 6th US CINF
Granger, Lyman Crouch, USN
Hall, Josiah, 1st VT CAV
Harding, Henry M., 1st VT INF, 12th VT INF
Hazelton, Walter S., 7th SQDRN RI CAV
Hebard, Solomon Blodgett, 1st VT LARTY
Henry, Horace C., 14th VT INF
Hitchcock, Elisha Pike, State
Hitchcock, Robert Emmet, USMC
Howard, Noel Byron, 2nd IA INF
Hoyt, William Romeo, 10th VT INF
Hunsdon, Charles, 11th VT INF
Hutchinson, Alonzo Burton, 6th VT INF
Hutchinson, Edson, 16th VT INF
Jackman, Alonzo, State
Johnston, Willie, 3rd VT INF, VRC
Jones, Edward Threadway, State
Kellogg, William Pitt, 7th IL CAV
Kelton, Dwight Henry, 98th NY INF, 115th USCI
King, George L., State
King, Wallace A., 7th SQDRN RI CAV
Kingsley, Levi Gleason, 1st VT INF, 12th VT INF
Leland, Oscar Hopestill, 30thTX CAV
Lewis, William E., State
Lincoln, Sumner H., 1st VT INF, 6th VT INF, USA
Loomis, Pomeroy, 12th VT INF
Marcy, Andrew C., 12th VT INF
Marsh, Otis Mason, Spreight's Btln, TX CAV
Messenger, George, 6th VT INF
Morton, Gilbert, USN
Moses, Rufus Leander, 3rd VT INF
Mower, Albion Jabez, 9th VT INF
Mower, Joseph Anthony, 1st US INF, 11th MO VOLS, USV, 39th US INF
Munson, William Day, 13th VT INF
Ober, George H., State
Page, Francis A., 4th VT INF
Parker, Charles Edmund, 7th VT INF
Parker, Edward Bates, 1st VT INF, 11th VT INF
Parker, George E. Jr., 6th VT INF
Parker, James V., 7th SQDRN RI CAV
Partridge, Frederick WIlliam, 13th IL INF
Patterson, Roddy Jr., PA INF
Penniman, Luther Loomis, USN
Pettes, William Henry, 50th NY ENG
Phelps, Edward Elisha, 1st VT BGD, USV
Phelps, Egbert, 19th US INF
Phillips, Walter Arnold, 2nd VT INF, 13th VT INF, 3rd VT LARTY
Platt, James Henry Jr., 4th VT INF
Post, Henry Gaylord, 10th VT INF, USA
Ransom, Dunbar Richard, 3rd US INF
Ransom, Thomas Edward Greenfield, 11th IL INF, USV
Rice, James, 5th VT INF, 11th VT INF
Rich, Clayton Eugene, State Drill Master
Richardson, Roderick Julius, USN
Robinson, Norman, State
Rolfe, John McIntyre, 13th VT INF
Sabine, John, 3rd VT INF
Seaver, Thomas Orville, 3rd VT INF
Seymour, Epaphroditus Hagar, USN
Shattuck, Samuel Walker, 8th VT INF, 6th MA INF
Simmons, Seneca Galusha, 34th PA INF, 7th US INF
Sleeper, Van Buren, 2nd VT INF
Smalley, Henry Adams, 5th VT INF, 2nd US ARTY
Smalley, Jacob Maech, USN
Smith, Charles W., 7th SQDRN RI CAV
Smith, George Wilkins, 17th US INF
Smith, Jesse Bishop, USN
Snow, Asa Hayes, 9th VT INF
Steele, Benjamin Hinman, State
Steele, Charles E., State
Stoughton, Charles Bradley, 4th VT INF
Stowell, Edwin Sherwood, 5th VT INF, 9th VT INF
Tarbell, Charles Gilman, 8th VT INF
Tucker, George, 4th VT INF
Tucker, Stephen S., 1st AL ARTY BTLN
Waterman, Arba Nelson, 100th IL INF
Webb, Charles Augustus, 1st VT INF, 13th US INF, 22nd US INF
Weston, Edmund Jr., 1st USSS
Wheeler, Holland, 2nd KS SM
Williston, Edward Bancroft, 2nd US ARTY, USV
Woodward, Solomon Erskine, 1st VT INF, USA
Worthen, Harry Niles, 1st VT INF, 4th VT INF
Wright, Horatio Gouverneur, USA
Wright, John Henry, 6th VT INF, 3rd VT LARTY
Wright, Thomas Kidder Green, 6th VT INF, 12th MI INF, 57th USCI, 67th USCI

Select another school.