Vermont Flag Site Logo
10th Vermont Infantry
Descendants

Why register as a descendant of a Vermont Civil War Soldier? Check out a couple good reasons.

[Note: For security and privacy reasons, emails are not included on this list. If you'd like to contact a descendant, email the webmaster, who will forward your email for their consideration]

(Read: Name, Town, Service, Relationship, Descendant, Residence)

Abbott, Lemuel Abijah, Barre, VT; 10th VT INF, 97th US CINF ; Ancestor of Linda Hazen Rogers, CA

Aiken, Hiram, Cabot, VT; 10th VT INF, VRC ; 3rd Great Grandfather of Jacky Gamble, Barre, VT

Alexander, Robert, Burlington, VT; 10th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Curt Winters, Marana, AZ

Allen, Daniel W., Charleston, VT; 10th VT INF ; 3rd Great Grandfather of Julie Allen Matthews, Methuen, MA

Appel, Conrad, Bennington, VT; 10th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Diane Appel, Branford, CT

Aseltyne, Alanson M., Swanton, VT; 10th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Joan Murphey, Chicago, IL

Aseltyne, John M., Swanton, VT; 10th VT INF ; 2nd Great Granduncle of Joan Murphey, Chicago, IL

Aseltyne, Merritt B., Swanton, VT; 10th VT INF ; cousin of Joan Murphey, Chicago, IL

Austin, Alpha Miller, Essex, VT; 10th VT INF ; Cousin of Rob Gregg, Medfield, MA

Ayers, Alfred Y., Waterbury, VT; 10th VT INF ; 2nd Great Granduncle of Quentin C. Talbot, Holmes Beach, FL

Ayers, Jerome, Waterbury, VT; 10th VT INF ; Grandfather of Ralph A. Moulton, Norman, OK

Ayers, Jerome, Waterbury, VT; 10th VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Pamela Parker Penney, Gilford, NH

Badger, Ira J., Williamstown, VT; 10th VT INF ; 4th Great Grandfather of Gregory Reece, Bellevue, WA

Bailey, George, Lyndon, VT; 10th VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Fred Palmer, Canandaigua, NY

Bailey, William H., Sheldon, VT; 10th VT INF ; 3rd Great Grandfather of Dean Perry, Richford, VT

Bates, Edward E., St. Albans, VT; 10th VT INF ; 3rd Great Grandfather of Christine Geertgens, Tooele, UT

Batten, George, Walden, VT; 10th VT INF ; granduncle of James Batten, Hardwick, VT

Beach, Nelson, Duxbury, VT; 10th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Michael Thompson, Boulder, CO

Bentley, Hiland Lavin, Sandgate, VT; 10th VT INF ; Great Granduncle of Edie Meikle, Shushan, NY

Bentley, Hiland Lavin, Sandgate, VT; 10th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Laurie Ann Sprague, Norwich, NY

Bentley, Hiland Lavin, Sandgate, VT; 10th VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Alan Sprague, Mount Desert, ME

Bingham, Peter, Randolph, VT; 10th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Steven M. Bingham, Grafton, NH

Bixby, Luman Lewis, Underhill, VT; 10th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of K. Jean Howe, Scribner, NE

Black, Jotham A., Charleston, VT; 10th VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Lynette Wheeler Straite, Erie, PA

Blake, Levi F., Windsor, VT; 10th VT INF ; 4th Great Grandfather of Karen Baker, Fort Wayne, IN

Bliss, Marshall S., Richford, VT; 10th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Barbara Knapp, Vergennes, VT

Blodgett, George W., Derby, VT; 10th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Jennifer Carillo, Prunedale, CA

Boucher, Alfred Oliver, Burlington, VT; 10th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of James H. Harkin, Beaver Dams, NY

Boutwell, Almon Clark, Williamstown, VT; 10th VT INF ; 2nd Great Granduncle of Lois Buchan, Charlestown, NH

Boutwell, Almon Clark, Williamstown, VT; 10th VT INF ; 3rd Great Grandfather of Edward McCabe, Paris, France

Boutwell, Augustus A., Moretown, VT; 10th VT INF ; 2nd Great Granduncle of Lois Buchan, Charlestown, NH

Brace, Phyletus Jeremiah, Burlington, VT; 10th VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Irvine A. Brace, London, ON, Canada

Brow, Benjamin F., Swanton, VT; 10th VT INF ; 3rd Great Grandfather of Robin Nimmo, Fredericksburg, VA

Brow, Charles W., Swanton, VT; 10th VT INF ; 2nd Great Granduncle of Robin Nimmo, Fredericksburg, VA

Brown, George B., Warren, VT; 10th VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Terry Wickre, Englewood, CO

Brown, George B., Warren, VT; 10th VT INF ; Great Granduncle of Raymond Jesse Brown, Williston, VT

Brownell, Philander, Bennington, VT; 10th VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Carol Beckwith, Erlanger, KY

Burke, John, Montpelier, VT; 10th VT INF ; 3rd Great Grandfather of Kathleen Nelson, East Montpelier, VT

Burley, Haverhill Smith, Waterbury, VT; 10th VT INF ; 3rd Great Grandfather of Marquita Kadavy, Weston, NE

Burnham, Henry P., Williamstown, VT; 10th VT INF ; 3rd Great Granduncle of Jeffery D. Downing, Glen Ellyn, IL

Burt, Adolphus Colton, Sheldon, VT; 10th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Dean Perry, Richford, VT

Burt, Adolphus Colton, Sheldon, VT; 10th VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Stephanie Janowski Agard, West Rutland, VT

Calkins, William Henry, Charleston, VT; 10th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Stuart Deane, Newburyport, MA

Campbell, Peter F., Swanton, VT; 10th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Suzanne J. Rua, Springfield, MA

Carroll, James, Grand Isle, VT; 10th VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Linda Carroll Bifulco, Huntsville, AL

Carroll, James, Grand Isle, VT; 10th VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Michael Carroll, Huntsville, AL

Carroll, James, Grand Isle, VT; 10th VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Edward J. Carroll, Hazel Green, AL

Carroll, John, Rutland, VT; 10th VT INF ; Granduncle of Ann Corey Andrews, Simpsonville, SC

Cavanaugh, Martin D., Clarendon, VT; 10th VT INF ; 2nd Great Granduncle of Sandor Cavanaugh, Bremerton, WA

Chase, Lemuel R., Derby, VT; 10th VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Glenn N. Chase, Bethel, VT

Chase, Lemuel R., Derby, VT; 10th VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Howard J. Chase, North Pomfret, VT

Cheney, Alpheus H., Brookfield, VT; 10th VT INF, 41st US CINF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Gretchen Smith Ootkin, Lakewood, WA

Child, Hiram Gardiner, Burlington, VT; 10th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Helen Hall Dance, Timonium, MD

Churchill, Oliver Erastus, Chittenden, VT; 10th VT INF ; Great Grandfather of David Baumgartner, Chicago, IL

Churchill, Oliver Erastus, Chittenden, VT; 10th VT INF ; Great Grandfather of John Churchill Baumgartner, Grayslake, IL

Coffey, John, Rutland, VT; 10th VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Roberta Rothwell, Sharon, MA

Colby, Cornelius Orlando, Corinth, VT; 10th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Mary McDuffee Nadeau, Hartford, VT

Colby, Joseph A., Corinth, VT; 10th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Rick Heath, Moultonborough, NH

Cole, John T., Walden, VT; 10th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Dawn P. Morse, Woodbury, VT

Cole, John T., Walden, VT; 10th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Dorothy Wing, Oxford, CT

Cook, Nelson O., Weston, VT; 10th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Fred Edward Cook III, Moultrie, GA

Crane, Augustus Jason, Burlington, VT; 10th VT INF ; 5th Great Grandfather of Tricia Williamson, -

Crane, Augustus Jason, Burlington, VT; 10th VT INF ; 5th Great Grandfather of Nathaniel Rivers, Evansville, IN

Cross, John B., St. Albans, VT; 10th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Rodney Cross, Land O Lakes, FL

Crossett, Edwin Charles, Waterbury, VT; 10th VT INF ; 2nd Great Granduncle of Mark Backus, Bristol, VT

Crossett, Henry Willis, Duxbury, VT; 10th VT INF ; Great Granduncle of William L. Tams, Temecula, CA

Currier, Martin L., Chesterfield, NY; 10th VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Gloria Hollifield, DeKalb, IL

Dalley, Daniel, Waterbury, VT; 10th VT INF ; 3rd Great Grandfather of Ruben Paul Whittemore, Burlington, VT

Dalley, Daniel, Waterbury, VT; 10th VT INF ; 3rd Great Grandfather of Monica White, Plainfield, VT

Dana, Chester Stephen, Fayston, VT; 10th VT INF ; 2nd Great Granduncle of Dorothy D. Aitchison, Saint Albans, VT

Dana, Chester Stephen, Fayston, VT; 10th VT INF ; 2nd Great Granduncle of David Backus, Elmira, NY

Dana, Chester Stephen, Fayston, VT; 10th VT INF ; 3rd Great Granduncle of Annette Litchfield, Waterbury, VT

Dana, Chester Stephen, Fayston, VT; 10th VT INF ; 2nd Great Granduncle of Elizabeth Bordeaux, San Antonio, TX

Dana, Edwin Harvey, Waterbury, VT; 10th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Dorothy D. Aitchison, Saint Albans, VT

Dana, Edwin Harvey, Waterbury, VT; 10th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of David Backus, Elmira, NY

Dana, Edwin Harvey, Waterbury, VT; 10th VT INF ; 3rd Great Grandfather of Lori Shuttle-Dalley, White River Junction, VT

Daniels, Allen E., St. Albans, VT; 10th VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Winifred Daniels Dahlberg, Williston, VT

Davis, Benjamin B., St. Albans, VT; 10th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Katherine Jenkins-Murphy, Port St. Lucie, FL

Davis, George Evans, Burlington, VT; 1st VT INF, 10th VT INF ; Great Grandfather of June Davis Kenney, Bolton, VT

Denison, William, Jay, VT; 10th VT INF ; 4th Great Grandfather of Kim M. Cota-Anderson, Marysville, WA

Dodge, Albert Francis, Barre, VT; 10th VT INF, 39th US CINF, USV ; 2nd Great Grandfather of John Dodge, Schenectady, NY

Douse, George M. D., Peacham, VT; 10th VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Jeremy Douse, Fort Collins, CO

Douse, George M. D., Peacham, VT; 10th VT INF ; Great Grandfather of James Jennings, South Burlington, VT

Douse, George M. D., Peacham, VT; 10th VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Judith A. Barber, Bedford, MA

Douse, George M. D., Peacham, VT; 10th VT INF ; Great Grandfather of David Douse, Hinesburg, VT

Douse, George M. D., Peacham, VT; 10th VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Richard Douse, Manassas, VA

Doyon, John, Berkshire, VT; 10th VT INF ; Ancestor of Guy Doyon, Quebec City, PQ

Eldred, Stephen Albert, Fairfield, VT; 10th VT INF, VRC ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Jerry Eldred, Leander, TX

Eldred, Stephen Albert, Fairfield, VT; 10th VT INF, VRC ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Chris Barber, Altmar, NY

Evans, Ira Hobart, Barre, VT; 10th VT INF, 9th USCI, 116th USCI, USV ; Great Grandfather of John Ives, Mount Pleasant, SC

Fay, Emerson Colby, Richmond, VT; 10th VT INF ; 2nd Great Granduncle of Karen Beagle, Clermont, FL

Fay, Roby Nathan, Richmond, VT; 10th VT INF ; 2nd Great Granduncle of Karen Beagle, Clermont, FL

Flood, Woster S., Fairfield, VT; 10th VT INF ; 3rd Great Grandfather of Kathy Lewis, Orlando, FL

Ford, John S., Brandon, VT; 10th VT INF ; Great Granduncle of Catherine A. Keeler, Placerville, CA

Forsyth, Robert M., Bennington, VT; 10th VT INF ; Great Granduncle of Bruce D. Reid, Rochester, VT

Foster, Ebenezer Johnson, Moretown, VT; 10th VT INF ; Cousin of Roger Haskins, Los Angeles, CA

Foster, Leonard R. Jr., Moretown, VT; 10th VT INF ; Cousin of Roger Haskins, Los Angeles, CA

French, Frederick C., Pownal, VT; 10th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Mark Dionne, Newton, MA

Frost, Edwin Brant, St. Johnsbury, VT; 10th VT INF ; Great Granduncle of Edwin Brant Frost IV, Newnan, GA

Frost, Edwin Brant, St. Johnsbury, VT; 10th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Edwin Brant Frost IV, Newna, GA

Gainley, Frank S., Swanton, VT; 10th VT INF ; 3rd Great Grandfather of Merit Gainley, Austin, TX

Garrow, Charles W., Swanton, VT; 10th VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Charles T. Raymond, Ballston Spa, NY

Garrow, Charles W., Swanton, VT; 10th VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Frank McCaffrey, South Burlington, VT

Garrow, Charles W., Swanton, VT; 10th VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Verna Weed, Newport, VT

Garrow, Charles W., Swanton, VT; 10th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Matthew McCaffrey, Cheshire, CT

Glines, Hamilton, Waterbury, VT; 10th VT INF ; 2nd Great Granduncle of Peter A. Chamberlin, Warner, NH

Gordon, James, Newark, VT; 10th VT INF ; 3rd Great Grandfather of Michael Crocker, Worcester,, VT

Graham, William John, Arlington, VT; 10th VT INF ; Great Grandfather of William John Graham Jr., Rockford, IL

Greer, Samuel, Dorset, VT; 10th VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Marjorie Greer Brazier, Port Orchard, WA

Gregory, Lewis, Wallingford, VT; 10th VT INF, 1st US ARTY ; Great Granduncle of Edmond Campbell, Lillian, AL

Griffin, John D., Vernon, VT; 10th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Ray St. Peter, Worcester, MA

Griswold, George Albert, Irasburg, VT; 10th VT INF, 1st US ARTY ; Great Granduncle of Ellen Daniels, Plainfield, NH

Griswold, George Albert, Irasburg, VT; 10th VT INF, 1st US ARTY ; Great Granduncle of Betsy H. Beaulieu, Springfield, MA

Griswold, John A., Newbury, VT; 10th VT INF, VRC ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Sandra Billets, Dickson City, PA

Guyette, Peter, Duxbury, VT; 10th VT INF ; Great Grandfather of James Caddigan, Eureka, UT

Guyette, Peter, Duxbury, VT; 10th VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Richard Hooke, Limerick, ME

Guyette, Peter, Duxbury, VT; 10th VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Jerica Caddigan, Eureka, UT

Guyette, Peter, Duxbury, VT; 10th VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Janet Hooke, North Berwick, ME

Guyette, Peter, Duxbury, VT; 10th VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Paul Robie, Springvale, ME

Hall, Lewis A., Montpelier, VT; 10th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Michael D. Hall, Dracut, MA

Hart, Johnson B., Holland, VT; 10th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Alan J. Garceau, Camdenton, MO

Hart, Johnson B., Holland, VT; 10th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Paula Price, Kennebunk, ME

Hart, Johnson B., Holland, VT; 10th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Alan John Garceau Sr., Gravois Mills, MO

Henry, William Wirt, Waterbury, VT; 2nd VT INF, 10th VT INF, USV ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Peter and Richard Green, Saint Albans, VT

Henry, William Wirt, Waterbury, VT; 2nd VT INF, 10th VT INF, USV ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Henry J. Ernst III, Hertford, NC

Hicks, John A. Jr., Rutland, VT; 10th VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Munson Hicks, Vernon, VT

Holt, Abraham Howland, Moretown, VT; 10th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Joe E. Wheeler, Monson, A

Hopkins, Maximillian, Derby, VT; 10th VT INF ; Great Granduncle of Donald B. Hopkins, Beaconsfield, PQ

Howard, Frederick William, Fairfax, VT; 10th VT INF ; 2nd Great Granduncle of Marlene, Huntsville, AL

Hunt, Maschil, Troy, VT; 10th VT INF ; 3rd Great Granduncle of John R. Brown, South Easton, MA

Ingram, Almon, Washington, VT; 10th VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Donald B. Ingram, Sandwich, MA

Ingram, Almon, Washington, VT; 10th VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Donald B. Ingram, Sandwich, MA

Jerome, John, Waterbury, VT; 10th VT INF, 17th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of James E. Franklin, Candia, NH

Jewett, William A., Berkshire, VT; 10th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Richard Jewett, East Hardwick, VT

Keating, Daniel J., Ludlow, VT; 10th VT INF ; Grandfather of Luke V. Keating, Ft. Benning, GA

Keating, Daniel J., Ludlow, VT; 10th VT INF ; Grandfather of Charles L. Keating,

Kelley, Charles Adams, Randolph, VT; 10th VT INF ; Great Grandfather of John Carpenter, Ellington, CT

Kelley, Charles Adams, Randolph, VT; 10th VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Clyde Lee Warriner, Fowler, NY

Keyes, Albert R., Burlington, VT; 10th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Dixie Stephenson, Manhattan, KS

Keyes, Edwin Lorenzo, Pownal, VT; 10th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Kenneth Allen, Manchester, NH

Kidder, George W., Franklin, VT; 10th VT INF, 1st US ARTY ; Ancestor of George Kidder, -

Labaree, George, Canada; 10th VT INF ; Grandfather of Doris L. Kennison, Orleans, VT

Lackey, Chillian H., Rupert, VT; 10th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Diane Gelinas, Cape Coral, FL

Lackey, Chillian H., Rupert, VT; 10th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Susan Merritt, Westchester, NY

Lackey, George Washington, Rupert, VT; 10th VT INF ; 2nd Great Granduncle of Diane Gelinas, Cape Coral, FL

Lackey, George Washington, Rupert, VT; 10th VT INF ; 2nd Great Granduncle of Susan Merritt, Westchester, NY

Lambert, Newell, Highgate, VT; 10th VT INF, VRC ; Great Granduncle of Ray Lambert,

Lambert, Theodore, Highgate, VT; 10th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Ray Lambert,

Lambert, Theodore, Highgate, VT; 10th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Linda Hickerson, Ventura, CA

Lamoine, John, Burlington, VT; 10th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Jared M. Snyder, Rochester, WA

Lawrence, Albert Gardner, Charleston, VT; 10th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Marilyn J. Lawrence Warnke, Colorado Springs, CO

Leach, Palmer Charles, Fairfield, VT; 10th VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Donna Cornett, Jacksonville, FL

Leach, Palmer Charles, Fairfield, VT; 10th VT INF ; 2nd Great Granuncle of Deanna French, Morrisville, VT

Lewis, Silas Huntington Jr., St. Albans, VT; 10th VT INF ; Great Granduncle of Jeff Lewis, Bradford, MA

Lillie, Myron, Pownal, VT; 10th VT INF ; Cousin of Elliott Hoffman, Tiverton, RI

Loomis, Austin Jonathan, Waterbury, VT; 10th VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Howard A. Loomis, Colchester, VT

Lovejoy, Stephen, Burlington, VT; 10th VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Jean Hanlon Franczkiewicz, Carmel, NY

Madison, Marcellus, Sandgate, VT; 5th VT INF, 10th VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Jeanne, Geneva, IL

Maranville, Lewis Stephen, Sudbury, VT; 10th VT INF, VRC ; Great Granduncle of Catherine La Plante Johnstone-Brown, Greenville, SC.

Mathews, George, Warren, VT; 6th VT INF, 10th VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Peter Matthew Bokulic, Safety Harbor, VA

Maynard, Winfield Scott, Pittsford, VT; 10th VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Doyne Rood Fitzgerald, Bartlesville, CO

McCoy, John Alvin, Charleston, VT; 10th VT INF, VRC ; 2nd Great Granduncle of Mike McCoy, Owen Sound, ON

McCoy, Joshua Bartlet, Charleston, VT; 10th VT INF ; 2nd Great Granduncle of Mike McCoy, Owen Sound, ON

McGowan, Orcemer R., Highgate, VT; 10th VT INF ; 2nd Great Granduncle of Linda McGowan, Richmond, VT

McMurphy, Archibald H., Randolph, VT; 10th VT INF ; 2nd Great Granduncle of James E. McMurphy, Clearwater, KS

Messer, Timothy B., Plymouth, VT; 10th VT INF ; 3rd Great Grandfather of Austin C. Phelps, Orlando, FL

Minor, Joseph H., Fairfield, VT; 10th VT INF ; 3rd Great Granduncle of James Nrunelle, Hudson, NH

Mitchell, Solomon, Sheffield, VT; 10th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Harold Mitchell, Sun City Center, FL

Moffitt, Luther, Sandgate, VT; 10th VT INF ; 3rd Great Granduncle of Sally Smith, Shushan, NY

Moffitt, Luther, Sandgate, VT; 10th VT INF ; 2nd Great Granduncle of Jean Thomas, Freehold, NY

Monteith, John, Berkshire, VT; 10th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Douglas Monteith, Bernard, ME

Moore, Eli A., Mount Tabor, VT; 10th VT INF ; 3rd Great Grandfather of Charlene McGill, Westford, VT

Morrisett, John, Middlesex, VT; 10th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Deanna French, Morrisville, VT

Morse, Hiram, Concord, VT; 10th VT INF ; 3rd Great Grandfather of N. E. Perry, Shaktoolik, AK

Moulton, William Seavey, Charleston, VT; 10th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Stephen Moulton, Derby Line, VT

Moulton, William Seavey, Charleston, VT; 10th VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Roderick Davis, Derby, VT

Mower, Samuel Erastus, Windsor, VT; 10th VT INF ; 2nd Great Granduncle of Timothy G. O'Neill, Vernon, CT

Murray, Robert, East Haven, VT; 10th VT INF ; Cousin of Dale E. Wright, Watford, ON, Canada

Murray, William, East Haven, VT; 10th VT INF ; Cousin of Dale E. Wright, Watford, ON, Canada

Osborn, Alfred Mitchell, Williston, VT; 10th VT INF, VRC ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Paul Leary, Lowell, MA

Paige, Sargent A., Randolph, VT; 10th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Jennifer Nusom Paige Woodson, Menlo, Iowa

Paige, Sargent A., Randolph, VT; 10th VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Steven Cooper, Osage, IA

Parker, Samuel D., Chelsea, VT; 10th VT INF ; 2nd Great Granduncle of Jonathan Croft, -

Parker, Samuel D., Chelsea, VT; 10th VT INF ; 2nd Great Granduncle of Jonathan Croft, -

Peabody, William, Pittsford, VT; 10th VT INF ; Great Granduncle of Robert Henry Peabody, Milford, NJ

Perkins, William H., Rupert, VT; 10th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Douglas Bishop, Poultney, VT

Powell, Charles A., Fairfield, VT; 10th VT INF, 10th USCI ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Brent Beadle, Spring House, PA

Quimby, Benjamin F., Lyndon, VT; 10th VT INF, 30th USCI ; Great Granduncle of Colin Quimby, White River Junction, VT

Quinn, Matthew, Milton, VT; 10th VT INF ; 2nd Great Granduncle of Carol R. Webber, Phoenix, AZ

Randall, Peter Rensselaer, Rupert, VT; 10th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Judith LuMaye, Green Bay, WI

Randall, Peter Rensselaer, Rupert, VT; 10th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Susan Yoshihara, Canada

Randall, Peter Rensselaer, Rupert, VT; 10th VT INF ; 3rd Great Grandfather of Karen Mikola, South Lyon, MI

Read, Ogden Benedict, Burlington, VT; 10th VT INF, 39th USCI, 11th US INF ; 3rd Great Grandfather of Pam Hill, -, KS

Reynolds, Lucas, Arlington, VT; 10th VT INF ; 5th Great Granduncle of Melissa Perkins, Shaftsbury, VT

Rice, Christopher P., Mendon, VT; 10th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Bob Kaekel, Bradenton, FL

Rice, Christopher P., Mendon, VT; 10th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Julie Kaekal Farmer, Myakka City, FL

Rice, Christopher P., Mendon, VT; 10th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Mary Loyer, Burlington, VT

Rice, George E., Brookfield, VT; 10th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Kristi Goodell Kenney, Hinesburg, VT

Rice, George E., Brookfield, VT; 10th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Rebecca Starble Johns, Simpsonville, SC

Risdon, George Pliny, Danby, VT; 10th VT INF, VRC ; Great Granduncle of Thomas Risdon Baine, Aberdeen, MD

Rogers, David W., Derby, VT; 10th VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Leo E. Rogers Jr., Wenham, MA

Rolt, Henry, Unknown; 10th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Kenneth Rolt, Westford, MA

Rowell, Alva S., Duxbury, VT; 10th VT INF, 13th VT INF ; 2nd Great Granduncle of Beverly T. Parsons, South Burlington, VT

Royce, Milo E., Richford, VT; 10th VT INF ; Great Granduncle of Beverly Smith Vorpahl, Spokane, WA

Salsbury, John Andrew, Tinmouth, VT; 10th VT INF ; Cousin of Joseph Broom, Centerville, UT

Salsbury, John Andrew, Tinmouth, VT; 10th VT INF ; Cousin of Nancy Gray Schweikert, Scio, OR

Sears, Andrew Edward, Shelburne, VT; 10th VT INF ; 2nd Great Granduncle of Scott Lalumiere, Fairport, NY

Sears, Andrew Edward, Shelburne, VT; 10th VT INF ; 2nd Great Granduncle of Patricia A. Clark, Vergennes, VT

Sears, Andrew Edward, Shelburne, VT; 10th VT INF ; 2nd Great Granduncle of John Danyew, Cumberland, ME

Sears, Andrew Edward, Shelburne, VT; 10th VT INF ; Great Granduncle of Homer J. Hamel, Vergennes, VT

Sears, Andrew Edward, Shelburne, VT; 10th VT INF ; 3rd Great Grandfather of Chris Hamel, Vergennes, VT

Shedd, George P., Richmond, VT; 10th VT INF ; 3rd Great Granduncle of Kathleen Ann Brown Rose, Essex Junction, VT

Shepard, Lucius, Highgate, VT; 10th VT INF ; Cousin of Suzanne J. Campbell Rua, Springfield, MA

Sherman, Royal M., Richmond, VT; 10th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Margaret Matthews, Auburn, ME

Shonnio, Abel L., Duxbury, VT; 10th VT INF ; 2nd Great Granduncle of Nancy Duffy, Berlin, VT

Silver, Henry Anthony, Bennington, VT; 10th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of K. Salo, Orange, VA

Smalley, Aaron K., Brookfield, VT; 10th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Marquita Kadavy, Weston, NE

Smalley, Aaron K., Brookfield, VT; 10th VT INF ; Cousin of Rob Gregg, Medfield, MA

Smalley, Alfred B., Brookfield, VT; 10th VT INF ; 2nd Great Granduncle of Marquita Kadavy, Weston, NE

Spofford, Judson, Salem, VT; 10th VT INF ; Great Granduncle of Llewellyn G. Chadbourne, Milford, NH

Sylvester, Celistin, Weston, VT; 10th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Wendy Fogelstrom, Bishop, CA

Sylvester, Celistin, Weston, VT; 10th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Jame Flansburg, Teton, ID

Tarble, Sylvester C., Chittenden, VT; 10th VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Wilson H. Tarble, Wakefield, RI

Taylor, Smith, Washington, VT; 10th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Barbara Morin, North Franklin, CT

Thayer, Willard M., Warren, VT; 10th VT INF ; 3rd Great Grandfather of Marilynn Maughan, Effingham, NH

Thompson, James Steven, Danville, VT; 10th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Michael Waller, Oak Harbor, WA

Tice, George Harrison, Holland, VT; 10th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Terrance P. Tice, Holland, VT

Varney, Ira F., Derby, VT; 10th VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Gail Varney Murray, Laconia, NH

Vinclette, Edward, Swanton, VT; 6th VT INF, 10th VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Kim Beaudoin, Leesburg, VA

Vinclette, Edward, Swanton, VT; 6th VT INF, 10th VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Wendall Gilbert, Cannon Falls, MN

Wait, Oscar Edmund, Sheldon, VT; 10th VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Edwin J. Weeks Jr. M.D., Sunnyside, NY

Wait, Oscar Edmund, Sheldon, VT; 10th VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Paul D. Fullam, Springfield, VT

Wallace, William H., Lowell, MA; 10th VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Elizabeth B Bolevic, Danville, VT

Wallace, William H., Lowell, MA; 10th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Delsie Hoyt, West Fairlee, VT

Weeks, Lyman A., Georgia, VT; 10th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Colleen Weeks, Canby, OR

Wells, Colburn E., Huntington, VT; 10th VT INF, VRC ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Barbara Wells Garbutt, Ferndale, CA

Wells, Randall W., Huntington, VT; 10th VT INF, 12th VT INF ; 3rd Great Grandfather of Aaron M. Allen, Howard Beach, NY

West, Henry F., Weston, VT; 10th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Aric A. Ireland, Palm City, FL

Wheeler, Emory, Sandgate, VT; 10th VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Arleen Huesman, Vernon, VT

Wheeler, Emory, Sandgate, VT; 10th VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Jane Wheeler Cormuss, Watertown, MA

Whitcomb, William Leroy, Springfield, VT; 10th VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Clarence C. Whitcomb, Miami, FL

Whitney, Alonzo B., Brookfield, VT; 10th VT INF, 26th USCI ; Great Granduncle of Gretchen Smith Ootkin, Lakewood, WA

Whitney, Alonzo B., Brookfield, VT; 10th VT INF, 26th USCI ; Great Granduncle of Tom Eichman, Hyattsville, MD

Whitney, Alonzo B., Brookfield, VT; 10th VT INF, 26th USCI ; 2nd Great Granduncle of Patricia Holden Webster, Randolph, VT

Whitney, David, Brookfield, VT; 10th VT INF, 15th VT INF ; Great Grandfather of David Burke, St. Paul, MN

Whitney, David, Brookfield, VT; 10th VT INF, 15th VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Tom Eichman, Hyattsville, MD

Wilcox, James Franklin, Sandgate, VT; 10th VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Harley Orin Wilcox, Owego, NY

Wilkey, Alexander, Brookfield, VT; 10th VT INF ; 2nd Great Granduncle of Ian Gorham, Wilbraham, MA

Wilkie, James Henry, Norwich, VT; 4th VT INF, 10th VT INF, 15th VT INF, VRC ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Ian Gorham, Wilbraham, MA

Williams, Joseph Kingsbury Jr., Williamstown, VT; 10th VT INF ; Great Granduncle of Valerie Vicino, Wethersfield, CT

Williams, Leland Jasper, Rutland, VT; 10th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Douglass Williams, Putney, VT

Winslow, Madison E., Bennington, VT; 10th VT INF ; Great Granduncle of Carolyn Adams, Ryegate, VT

Woodruff, Alvin, Windsor, VT; 10th VT INF ; Cousin of Harold Jones, Meriden, NH

Young, Joseph E., Waterbury, VT; 10th VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Valerie Young-Dorshorst, Medical Lake, WA

Young, Seneca, Hartland, VT; 10th VT INF ; Great Granduncle of Nancy L. Griswold, White River Jct., VT