Vermont Flag Site Logo

2nd Vermont Infantry

Rosters

Select from Field & Staff (F&S), Companies, Band or Miscellaneous

(Don't know his company? Try a simple name search.)

Company C

Adams, Edgar Emery
Ash, Antoine
Baldwin, Edward P.
Baldwin, Eri George
Barclay, Walter S.
Barrett, Hervey David
Barrett, John W.
Bascom, John T.
Bassett, Hiram
Beckwith, Charles
Beckwith, George A.
Benjamin, Russell H.
Bennett, James W.
Blood, Dorr Decalvis
Blossom, Hiram
Bowker, L. Fay
Bradley, Robert
Brent, Frederick
Briggs, Charles R.
Brown, Charles W.
Bugbee, Danforth A.
Bugbee, Edwin William
Butterfield, George P.
Butterfield, Joel P.
Caderit, Joseph
Campbell, Henry C.
Carlos, Michael
Carpenter, Chauncey H.
Carpenter, Edwin J. H.
Carpenter, Joseph
Casey, John
Chapleau, Alphonso
Charter, King D.
Chase, Dennis
Clair, Harrison
Clancey, Thomas
Clark, Francis
Clark, Samuel O.
Clark, Smith
Clark, William W.
Clindinning, Charles
Coe, Charles
Cole, Nelson S.
Cole, William
Colt, George M.
Conklin, John
Cook, Madison
Cooley, Henry L.
Coombs, Benjamin E.
Cross, Thomas
Davis, David
Day, Louis
Delphy, Michael
Devine, Arthur
Devoid, Matthias
Donohue, Jerry
Dow, George
Doyon, Azro R.
Dugan, William H.
Dwyer, Patrick
Edgar, George
Emerson, Elbridge G.
Emerson, Rufus
Faneuf, Joseph
Felton, Frederick B.
Fife, Royal O.
Fisher, Elijah B.
Fitzgerald, James
Foster, William H.
Foster, William H.
Fox, Martin L.
Francis, William
Franklin, George A.
Franklin, Henry Leach
Gilson, Edward P.
Gleason, Francis A.
Glover, Lemuel
Goodell, Lewis
Goodrich, Thomas
Gore, William H.
Goular, Joseph
Gould, Charles S.
Graham, Arthur
Graves, Albert L.
Gray, George S.
Griffin, James
Guyette, Alfred Frederick
Hall, Amos
Harrington, Samuel E.
Harwood, Justin W.
Haven, Prescott R.
Hescock, Rinaldo Nathan
Heselton, Abner C.
Hight, Bradbury Wallace
Hill, Henry
Holbrook, James E.
Hood, Charles
Hopkins, Henry W.
Houghton, Warren V.
Howe, Edmund Perry
Jerd, Peter
Jones, John E.
Keables, Elisha L.
Kellogg, Charles H.
Kendall, Albert D.
Knight, George H.
Knight, Levi E.
Ladd, Frank V.
Lamb, Henry L.
Lamson, Franklin A.
Lanphere, John M.
Lapointe, Francis
Learned, Thomas J.
Lord, Robert P.
Lynch, Michael
Martin, Noah
Mason, Albert
Mattison, William S.
McDonald, William
Mead, Darwin
Mesick, Hudson
Metcalf, Albert William
Miller, Frederick F.
Miller, Morris G.
Morey, Charles Carroll
Mulhulm, William
Norris, Ward Jonathan
Paddleford, Frank G.
Peck, Noah A.
Perham, Merritt
Pettengill, Almon L.
Phillips, Eben W.
Pierce, Franklin C.
Pierce, George W.
Place, Robert Sumner
Pratt, Richard Morton
Prouty, George B.
Prouty, Henry Harrison
Rand, Kirk
Rice, Charles B.
Rice, George A.
Richardson, Henry A.
Ripley, James C.
Ripley, John P.
Ripley, Willard L.
Robbins, Eugene W.
Ross, Alexander N.
Ross, Edgar
Russell, Waldo D.
Samson, Arby Nelson
Sawyer, George M.
Sawyer, Joshua Peaslee
Scott, Israel S.
Shambo, Francis H.
Shields, John
Simonds, Frederick W.
Sleeper, Curtis C.
Sleeper, John H.
Spaulding, Amos P.
Stearns, Edward A.
Stockwell, Charles Jerome
Stoddard, Frederick A.
Streeter, Philander Alonzo
Thomas, William B.
Titus, Carlo
Todd, Edward A.
Tyler, John Steele
Wales, Elijah
Warren, Amos
Webber, Joshua C.
Wheeler, Joseph R.
Whitney, Ransom
Willard, William F.
Willis, Charles
Wilson, William
Wood, William
Woodbury, William

See the actual listing for this unit from the 1892 Revised Roster.