Vermont Flag Site Logo
3rd Vermont Infantry
Descendants

Why register as a descendant of a Vermont Civil War Soldier? Check out a couple good reasons.

[Note: For security and privacy reasons, emails are not included on this list. If you'd like to contact a descendant, email the webmaster, who will forward your email for their consideration]

(Read: Name, Town, Service, Relationship, Descendant, Residence)

Adams, Milo P., Pomfret, VT; 3rd VT INF ; Cousin of Carolyn Adams, Ryegate, VT

Aldrich, John Greaves, Lyndon, VT; 3rd VT INF, VRC ; Cousin of Dale E. Wright, Watford, ON, Canada

Aldrich, William Warrington, Lyndon, VT; 3rd VT INF ; Cousin of Dale E. Wright, Watford, ON, Canada

Allard, Alanson H., Brownington, VT; 3rd VT INF ; 3rd Great Grandfather of Darrel Van Dusen, Clinton, Montana

Allen, Levi C., Coventry, VT; 3rd VT INF, 6th VT INF ; Great Granduncle of Edward J. Allen, Newport, VT

Archer, Bezaleel F., Kirby, VT; 3rd VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Michelle Marie Archer Johnson, Camano Island, WA

Bagley, Richard Downing, Craftsbury, VT; 3rd VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Diane Guy, Billings, MT

Balaw, Simeon, Cabot, VT; 3rd VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Donna Merriam, Morrisville, VT

Balaw, William, Cabot, VT; 3rd VT INF ; 2nd Great Granduncle of Donna Merriam, Morrisville, VT

Ball, Wilbur Fiske, Guildhall, VT; 3rd VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Cherryl Ball, Frisco, TX

Ball, Wilbur Fiske, Guildhall, VT; 3rd VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Darlene Ford McCall, Raymond, ME

Barnes, Edwin Joseph, Holland, VT; 3rd VT INF ; Great Granduncle of Judith K. Barnes-Hight, Littleton, NH

Bartlett, Phineas N., Belvidere, VT; 3rd VT INF, 96th NY INF ; Great Granduncle of Amy Nugent, Hastings, MI

Batten, Albert James, Topsham, VT; 3rd VT INF ; Great Grandfather of James Batten, Hartwick, VT

Bayley, Henry Ward, Newbury, VT; 3rd VT INF ; Great Grandfather of F. Bayley Cobb II, Newbury, VT

Bayley, Henry Ward, Newbury, VT; 3rd VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Sandra F. Smith, Concord, NH

Bean, Curtis P., Irasburg, VT; 3rd VT INF ; 2nd Great Granduncle of Pat Greenwell, Alberta, Canada

Bennett, Leonard Edward, Weathersfield, VT; 3rd VT INF ; 3rd Great Grandfather of D. Mayes King, Maplewood, MN

Bennett, Leonard Edward, Weathersfield, VT; 3rd VT INF ; 3rd Great Grandfather of Robert Tuttle, Racine, WI

Bennett, Leonard Edward, Weathersfield, VT; 3rd VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Kevin C. McIntosh, Grants Pass, OR

Bennett, Leonard Edward, Weathersfield, VT; 3rd VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Judy Warner, Racine, WI

Bickford, Rensallear, St. Johnsbury, VT; 3rd VT INF, 6th VT INF ; 3rd Great Grandfather of Rollei Little, Werribee, Victoria, AU

Blake, John Libby, Sutton, VT; 3rd VT INF, VRC ; Great Grandfather of Clifford Blake, Webster, MA

Blake, John Libby, Sutton, VT; 3rd VT INF, VRC ; Great Grandfather of David Ebelt, Appomattox, VA

Bowman, Baxter, Waterford, VT; 3rd VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Charles Abbott Thayer, Taunton, MA

Boynton, Emerson A., Springfield, VT; 3rd VT INF ; Great Granduncle of Ron Foster, Columbus, MS

Brink, Norman A., Brandon, VT; 3rd VT INF ; Cousin of Steve Brink, Fontana, CA

Bryant, George E., Richmond, VT; 3rd VT INF, 1st VT BGD Band ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Roberta Alston, District Heights, MD

Buck, Erastus, Charleston, VT; 3rd VT INF ; 2nd Great Granduncle of George Taggart, -

Buck, Erastus, Charleston, VT; 3rd VT INF ; 3rd Great Grandfather of Carolyn Schenck, Wenatchee, WA

Burnor, Felix, Franklin, VT; 3rd VT INF ; Great Granduncle of Carroll Belanger, Lake City, FL

Burt, William H., Belvidere, VT; 3rd VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Jennifer A. Burt, Waterville, VT

Bushee, George, Poultney, VT; 3rd VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Denise Beal, Massachusetts

Buzzell, John Porter, Newport, VT; 3rd VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Jerrell Wilcox Cleaves, Yarmouthport, MA

Camp, Lyman Lovell, Elmore, VT; 3rd VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Marsha E. Camp, Richmond, VT

Camp, Lyman Lovell, Elmore, VT; 3rd VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Deanna French, Morrisville, VT

Carmody, John, Springfield, VT; 3rd VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Robin Van Mechelen, Bethesda, MD

Carpenter, Beniah S., Lyndon, VT; 3rd VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Ginny Patnoe-Rizzi, -

Carpenter, John Draper, Halifax, VT; 3rd VT INF, 11th VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Marque L. Carpenter, Acworth, GA

Carpenter, John Draper, Halifax, VT; 3rd VT INF, 11th VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Michelle Carpenter, Bennington, VT

Carpenter, John Draper, Halifax, VT; 3rd VT INF, 11th VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Pamela Carpenter White, Palmyra, NY

Carpenter, John Draper, Halifax, VT; 3rd VT INF, 11th VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Ruth Corliss, Springfield, VT

Carter, Wright C., Topsham, VT; 3rd VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Merle Eastman, Chipley, FL

Cass, Harlan P., Craftsbury, VT; 3rd VT INF ; Great Granduncle of Joan Cass, St. Paul, MN

Chillson, King Ahasuerus, Springfield, VT; 3rd VT INF ; 3rd Great Granduncle of Paula Barrett, Presque Isle, Me

Clark, Oscar F., Johnson, VT; 3rd VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Norman Clark Corliss, Mansfield, MA

Cobban, Simon C. F., St. Johnsbury, VT; 3rd VT INF, 8th VT INF ; Grandfather of William Cobban Stiles, Edina, MN

Colburn, William H., Norwich, VT; 3rd VT INF ; 2nd Great Granduncle of Betsy Borg, Hendersonville, NC

Cook, Seymour O., Springfield, VT; 3rd VT INF, 7th VT INF ; Great Granduncle of Bruce Winchester Stone, Acton, MA

Cookman, James, Charleston, VT; 3rd VT INF ; Great Granduncle of William Cookman, Kingston, ON, Canada

Cowan, Isaac C., Belvidere, VT; 3rd VT INF ; 2nd Great Granduncle of Ellalou LaRose Zirblis, Barre, VT

Dana, Henry Francis, Waitsfield, VT; 3rd VT INF ; 2nd Great Granduncle of Dorothy D. Aitchison, Saint Albans, VT

Dana, Henry Francis, Waitsfield, VT; 3rd VT INF ; 2nd Great Granduncle of David Backus, Elmira, NY

Dana, Stillman Foster, Waitsfield, VT; 3rd VT INF ; 2nd Great Granduncle of Dorothy D. Aitchison, Saint Albans, VT

Dana, Stillman Foster, Waitsfield, VT; 3rd VT INF ; 2nd Great Granduncle of David Backus, Elmira, NY

Dana, Stillman Foster, Waitsfield, VT; 3rd VT INF ; 3rd Great Granduncle of Annette Litchfield, Waterbury, VT

Dana, Stillman Foster, Waitsfield, VT; 3rd VT INF ; 2nd Great Granduncle of Elizabeth Bordeaux, San Antonio, TX

Dean, Calvin Russell, Berkshire, VT; 3rd VT INF, 1st VT CAV ; Great Grandfather of Michael Arthur, Alexandria, VA

Deos, Henry, Lyndon, VT; 3rd VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Jo Vollstedt, Redmond, OR

Dickey, William G., Morristown, VT; 3rd VT INF, VRC ; 3rd Great Grandfather of Jennifer Willson, MA

Dodge, Judson Adoniram, Johnson, VT; 3rd VT INF, 1st VT CAV ; Great Grandfather of James F. Zuelow, Tuscon, AZ

Donaldson, George L., Swanton, VT; 3rd VT INF, VRC ; Great Grandfather of David Donaldson, Malone, NY

Douglas, Alonzo, Hartland, VT; 3rd VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Sherry A. Flower Settles, Lamar, CO

Douglas, Alonzo, Hartland, VT; 3rd VT INF ; 3rd Great Grandfather of Lane Kraft, Manhattan, KS

Dunn, John, Essex, VT; 3rd VT INF ; Great Granduncle of Kevin B. Dunn, Machias, ME

Dunn, John, Essex, VT; 3rd VT INF ; Great Granduncle of Ronald R. Dunn Sr., Keene, NH

Dunn, John, Essex, VT; 3rd VT INF ; Great Granduncle of Thomas E. Dunn, East Hardwick, VT

Dunn, John, Essex, VT; 3rd VT INF ; Great Granduncle of Earl N. Dunn, Dunn Loring, VA

Dunn, John, Essex, VT; 3rd VT INF ; Great Granduncle of Peggy Auger, Lawrence, MA

Dunn, John, Essex, VT; 3rd VT INF ; Great Granduncle of Robert Osgood, Wethersfield, CT

Dunn, John, Essex, VT; 3rd VT INF ; Great Granduncle of Donna M. Standish-Ashbery, Moneta, VA

Dutton, Andrew Jackson, Hardwick, VT; 3rd VT INF ; Cousin of Kathleen Ann Brown Rose, Essex Junction, VT

Eastman, Oscar Daniels, Bradford, VT; 3rd VT INF, 9th VT INF, 1st CT CAV ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Robert J. Underwood, Springfield, MA

Ellis, James H., Westminster, VT; 3rd VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Floyd J. Ellis, Newport, VT

Fairbanks, John, Bethel, VT; 3rd VT INF, VRC ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Cheryl Potter, Austin, MN

Fairbanks, John, Bethel, VT; 3rd VT INF, VRC ; Great Granduncle of Grant Fairbanks, Ojai, CA

Fairbanks, John, Bethel, VT; 3rd VT INF, VRC ; Great Granduncle of Lee Fairbanks, Portsmouth, NH

Fairchild, Henry Clark, Irasburg, VT; 3rd VT INF ; Grandfather of Sally Fairchild Foy, Mendham, NJ

Farnham, Orison Leroy, Waterford, VT; 3rd VT INF, 11th VT INF ; cousin of Shelley Hilber, Vienna, VA

Fay, Michael L., Richford, VT; 3rd VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Dianne STenerson, Rockford, IL

Fernet, Louis, Hartford, VT; 3rd VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Elizabeth M. Miller, Savannah, GA

Ferron, Thomas, Canaan, VT; 3rd VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Laura Jane Ferron Phillips, Kirlin, IN

Ferron, Thomas, Canaan, VT; 3rd VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Theresa Laree Ferron King, Claremore, OK

Fletcher, Harvey Alvin, Johnson, VT; 3rd VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Mickey Rouelle, Williamstown, VT

Fletcher, Harvey Alvin, Johnson, VT; 3rd VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Allen Stebbins, Laurinburg, NC

Fletcher, James, Johnson, VT; 3rd VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Jeremy Main, Ridgefield, CT

Ford, George A., Maidstone, VT; 3rd VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Darlene Ford McCall, Raymond, ME

French, Horace, Hartford, VT; 3rd VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Elizabeth F. Stillwell, San Diego, CA

Fuller, Daniel, Derby, VT; 3rd VT INF ; 3rd Great Grandfather of Robert Fuller, Hudson, NH

Fuller, George D., Derby, VT; 3rd VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Robert Fuller, Hudson, NH

Gage, George W., Guildhall, VT; 3rd VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Cassie Horner, Plymouth, VT

Gage, Irenas P., Glover, VT; 3rd VT INF ; Grandfather of Roger R. Gage, Langley, WA

Gamsby, James Madison, Canaan, VT; 3rd VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Richard J. Gamsby, Montville, NJ

Gilbert, Burton, Sheldon, VT; 3rd VT INF ; Great Granduncle of Robert D. Mashia, Chicopee, MA

Goodell, Austin, Barnet, VT; 3rd VT INF ; Granduncle of Patrick B. Goodell, Syracuse, NY

Guyer, Charles B., Wolcott, VT; 3rd VT INF ; 2nd Great Granduncle of Edward Guyer, Gloversville, NY

Guyer, Charles B., Wolcott, VT; 3rd VT INF ; Great Granduncle of Edward B. Guyer, Radcliff, KY

Hamilton, William Harrison, Williamstown, VT; 3rd VT INF ; Great Granduncle of Rita Hamilton Cunningham, Hot Springs Village, AR

Harding, Lorenzo Harvey, Rockingham, VT; 3rd VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Roy Cornell Gutfinski, Gardiner, MA

Harvey, Daniel, Barnet, VT; 3rd VT INF ; Great Grandfather of David Aubin, Manassas, VA

Hatch, Edward D., Springfield, VT; 3rd VT INF ; Cousin of William Hathaway, Bennington, VT

Hatch, Edward D., Springfield, VT; 3rd VT INF ; Cousin of William Hathaway, Bennington, VT

Hatch, Gonsalvo Cordova, Cabot, VT; 3rd VT INF ; Great Granduncle of Peter Flood, Northfield, VT

Hatch, Marshall Taylor, Hardwick, VT; 3rd VT INF ; Great Granduncle of Kent Marshall Hatch, Burlington, KS

Hatch, Marshall Taylor, Hardwick, VT; 3rd VT INF ; Great Granduncle of Dennis H. Hatch, Burlington, KS

Hatch, Marshall Taylor, Hardwick, VT; 3rd VT INF ; Great Granduncle of Elaine Platt, Gridley, KS

Hatch, Marshall Taylor, Hardwick, VT; 3rd VT INF ; Great Granduncle of Dorene Smith, Hartford, KS

Hatch, Marshall Taylor, Hardwick, VT; 3rd VT INF ; Great Granduncle of William Hugh Butterfield, Essex Junction, VT

Heath, Nathaniel L., Cabot, VT; 3rd VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Patricia Schuety, Hopkins, MN

Hill, Charles W., Waterford, VT; 3rd VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Gary Schmitt, Hastings, MN

Houghton, Henry Horace, Woodstock, VT; 3rd VT INF ; Great Granduncle of Walter E. Houghton, Shelburne, VT

Houghton, Henry Horace, Woodstock, VT; 3rd VT INF ; Great Granduncle of Jeff Houghton, Shelburne, VT

Houghton, Henry Horace, Woodstock, VT; 3rd VT INF ; Great Granduncle of Herbert G. Houghton, Richmond Hill, GA

Hunt, John, Hartford, VT; 3rd VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Stuart Deane, Newburyport, MA

Hunt, Marcellus, Derby, VT; 3rd VT INF ; 3rd Great Granduncle of John R. Brown, South Easton, MA

Hyde, George W., Hyde Park, VT; 3rd VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Ellalou LaRose Zirblis, Barre, VT

Johnston, William B., Derby, VT; 3rd VT INF ; 3rd Great Grandfather of Michael Hilt, Port Orchard, WA

Johnston, Willie, Salem, VT; 3rd VT INF, VRC ; 2nd Great Granduncle of Michael Hilt, Port Orchard, WA

Jones, Alvin, Peacham, VT; 3rd VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Charles R. Keen, Chelmsford, MA

Jones, Augustus B., Victory, VT; 3rd VT INF ; 2nd Great Granduncle of Kitty Kelley, Newnan, GA

Jones, Nathaniel Kendrick, Wolcott, VT; 3rd VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Floyd McNally, Barre, VT

Kellam, Charles Roderick Judson, St. Johnsbury, VT; 3rd VT INF, 9th VT INF, USA ; Great Grandfather of MaryEllen Cecil, Plymouth, MA

Kellam, Charles Roderick Judson, St. Johnsbury, VT; 3rd VT INF, 9th VT INF, USA ; Great Grandfather of Peggy Kellam, Oneonta, NY

Kenesson, Daniel George, Derby, VT; USMC, 3rd VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Xavier Werneth, Bay St. Louis, MS

Kenesson, Daniel George, Derby, VT; USMC, 3rd VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Fred Voros, Salt Lake City, UT

Kenesson, Daniel George, Derby, VT; USMC, 3rd VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Sue Rose Montgomery, Vincennes, IN

Kimball, Isaac, Coventry, VT; 3rd VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Michael Ray Broome, Goldsboro, NC

Laundry, Joseph, Montpelier, VT; 3rd VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Diane Arkin, Rockville Centre, NY

Leach, Edgar D., Fairfield, VT; 3rd VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Daniel Beffa, Waterford, WI

Leach, Lyman O., Newbury, VT; 3rd VT INF ; 2nd Great Granduncle of Daniel Beffa, Waterford, WI

Leland, Levi P., Springfield, VT; 3rd VT INF ; Great Granduncle of Ron Foster, Columbus, MS

Leonard, Nathan Dean, Barton, VT; 3rd VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Lorraine C. Tice, Holland, VT

Lozio, Henry W., Enosburgh, VT; 3rd VT INF ; 2nd Great Granduncle of Susan McClendon, Houston, TX

Luce, John Adams, Braintree, VT; 3rd VT INF ; 2nd Great Granduncle of Catherine Mey, Indian Trail, NC

Lyon, Augustus Waldo, Salem, VT; 3rd VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Randall Lyon, Naples, FL

Lyon, Augustus Waldo, Salem, VT; 3rd VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Randolph C. Allen, Littleton, CO

Lyon, Augustus Waldo, Salem, VT; 3rd VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Brenda Lyon, Naples, FL

Martell, Joseph, Lincoln, VT; 3rd VT INF ; 2nd Great Granduncle of Timothy Leno, Barre, VT

Martell, Joseph, Lincoln, VT; 3rd VT INF ; 2nd Great Granduncle of Kaye Danforth, Hinesburg, VT

Martin, Henry, Enosburgh, VT; 3rd VT INF ; Great Granduncle of Derk Akerson, San Diego CA

McGoff, Cornelius, Barton, VT; 3rd VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Randall Bosse, Cary, NC

McGoff, Cornelius, Barton, VT; 3rd VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Jennifer Litwin,

McKain, James, Woodstock, VT; 3rd VT INF ; 2nd Great Granduncle of Bonnie Gilson, Phoenix, AZ

McMillen, Henry, East Haven, VT; 3rd VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Bertrand Frank Ruggles, Cheasapeake Beach, MD

Miller, William A., Chester, VT; 3rd VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Robert Willian Landry, Cadyville, NY

Moody, Charles, Charleston, VT; 3rd VT INF ; Great Granduncle of Howard Moody, Red Bank, NJ

Moody, David S., Charleston, VT; 3rd VT INF ; Great Granduncle of Howard Moody, Red Bank, NJ

Moody, Joseph, Charleston, VT; 3rd VT INF ; Great Granduncle of Howard Moody, Red Bank, NJ

Moody, Samuel, Charleston, VT; 3rd VT INF ; Great Granduncle of Howard Moody, Red Bank, NJ

Moran, Maxim, Essex, VT; 3rd VT INF ; 3rd Great Grandfather of Tracy Morin Hart, Memphis ,IN

Moreau, Julius, Burlington, VT; 3rd VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Cheryl, Columbiaville, MI

Morse, Porter, Burke, VT; 3rd VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Jessica Frost, Lake in the Hills, IL

Moulton, Eliphalet Pillsbury, Bloomfield, VT; 3rd VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Kevin Graham, Springfield, OH

Nelson, Thomas, Ryegate, VT; 3rd VT INF ; 2nd Great Granduncle of Rachel N. Baker, Ryegate, VT

Newsome, Jonathan W. F., Brighton, VT; 3rd VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Toni Newsome Plain, Cass City, MI

Newsome, Jonathan W. F., Brighton, VT; 3rd VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Bunny Newsome Porter, Cass City, MI

Niles, Jason D., Charleston, VT; 3rd VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Jack Gordon Eastman, Casino NSW, AU

Niles, Solomon Thomas, Bakersfield, VT; 3rd VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Trent Jarvi, Fort Collins, CO

Niles, Solomon Thomas, Bakersfield, VT; 3rd VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Tinna Jean Moore, Brockport, NY

Nye, Lucius S., Irasburg, VT; 3rd VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Melinda Nye, Whitehouse Station, NJ

Nye, Lucius S., Irasburg, VT; 3rd VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Scott Nye, Spokane, WA

Olena, Raphael, Swanton, VT; 3rd VT INF ; Granduncle of Ken Olena, Myrtle Beach, SC

Orton, Edward George, Fairfax, VT; 3rd VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Mary Jane Wallace Wirsing, South Hero, VT

Orton, Edward George, Fairfax, VT; 3rd VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Foster Orton Jr., Essex Junction, VT

Page, Alonzo L., Derby, VT; 3rd VT INF ; 3rd Great Grandfather of Caitlin Skinner Mendez, Utah

Page, Moses Jr., Groton, VT; 3rd VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Thomas Sicard, Millington, NJ

Patch, Alfred H., Wallingford, VT; 3rd VT INF ; 3rd Great Granduncle of Charlene McGill, Westford, VT

Patten, John C., Franklin, VT; 3rd VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Margaret Meunier, Franklin, VT

Pearce, Orion A., Calais, VT; 3rd VT INF ; 2nd Great Granduncle of George Pierce, Lebanon, NJ

Petrie, James Jr., Brighton, VT; 3rd VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Steve Petrie, Topsfield, MA

Petrie, James Jr., Brighton, VT; 3rd VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Melanie Petrie Ferguson, Granite Bay, CA

Petrie, James Jr., Brighton, VT; 3rd VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Susan Hubbard Ines, Brownfield, ME

Petrie, James Jr., Brighton, VT; 3rd VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Patricia Guido, Pine Bush, NY

Phaneuf, Theodore, Shelburne, VT; 3rd VT INF ; 3rd Great Grandfather of Michele Cowden Applebee, Sonora, CA

Pierce, Alonzo E., Calais, VT; 3rd VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of George Pierce, Lebanon, NJ

Pingree, Samuel Everett, Hartford, VT; 3rd VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Dawn Shepard, -, AZ

Pingree, Samuel Everett, Hartford, VT; 3rd VT INF ; Great Grandfather of John Pingree, Waterdown, ON

Powers, James, Strafford, VT; 3rd VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Dave Yeaton, Deerfield, NY

Prior, George Washington, Hyde Park, VT; 3rd VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Ramona Wright Bosia, Fairfield, CA

Quimby, Abel B., Lyndon, VT; 3rd VT INF ; Great Granduncle of Colin Quimby, White River Junction, VT

Quimby, Charles, Concord, VT; 3rd VT INF ; Great Granduncle of Colin Quimby, White River Junction, VT

Quimby, Romanzo F., Lyndon, VT; 3rd VT INF ; Great Granduncle of Colin Quimby, White River Junction, VT

Rand, Joseph Alvinza, Morristown, VT; 3rd VT INF ; 3rd Great Grandfather of Roger Monthey, Cumberland Foreside, ME

Rand, Joseph Alvinza, Morristown, VT; 3rd VT INF ; 3rd Great Grandfather of Russell Jones, West Chester, PA

Reed, Carolus Alonzo, Hyde Park, VT; 3rd VT INF ; Great Granduncle of Matthew Reed, Hyde Park, VT

Reed, Carolus Alonzo, Hyde Park, VT; 3rd VT INF ; Great Granduncle of Jack M. Boardman, St. Paul, MN

Reed, Charles Henry, Hyde Park, VT; 3rd VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Matthew Reed, Hyde Park, VT

Reed, Charles Henry, Hyde Park, VT; 3rd VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Jack M. Boardman, St. Paul, MN

Reed, Charles Henry, Hyde Park, VT; 3rd VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Nicole Vasquez, San Angelo, TX

Rew, Francis Edward, Hartford, VT; 3rd VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of William P. Stanton, Golden, CO

Reynolds, Thomas, Sherbrooke, PQ, Canada; 3rd VT INF ; 2nd Great Granduncle of Steve Petrie, Topsfield, MA

Rich, Eli, Roxbury, VT; 3rd VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Joel Bohy, Concord, MA

Rich, Eli, Roxbury, VT; 3rd VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Stephen Grey, Arlington, MA

Robbins, Major S., Craftsbury, VT; 3rd VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Cathy Collomy, South Casco, ME

Robinson, Sylvester, Brownington, VT; 3rd VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Stuart Deane, Newburyport, MA

Robinson, Triston, Bakersfield, VT; 3rd VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Alvin Gover, Williston, VT

Rock, Lewis, Grand Isle, VT; 3rd VT INF, 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Wayne Carl Jones, Maryville, TN

Royce, Clark, Charleston, VT; 3rd VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Sharri Royce Sullivan, Hillsborough, NJ

Ryan, Patrick Henry, Fletcher, VT; 3rd VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of John Harold Keitz Jr.,

Ryder, Lucian A., Hartford, VT; 3rd VT INF ; Great Granduncle of Tyler Foley, White River Jct, VT

Sanborn, Charles H., Sheffield, VT; 3rd VT INF ; Great Granduncle of Kitty Kelley, Newnan, GA

Sawyer, Dana P., Newport, VT; 3rd VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Gene Sawyer, Las Vegas, NV

Scott, Julian A., Johnson, VT; 3rd VT INF ; Granduncle of Phyllis Scott Johnson, Fresno, CA

Scott, Julian A., Johnson, VT; 3rd VT INF ; Granduncle of Harley Judd Scott, Mt. Vernon, TX

Scott, William, Groton, VT; 3rd VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Lawrence A. Perkins, West Springfield, MA

Scott, William, Groton, VT; 3rd VT INF ; Great Granduncle of David A. Cunningham, Waltham, VT

Seaver, John R., Cavendish, VT; 3rd VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Madeleine Y. Seaver, Lake Havasu City, AZ

Seaver, Thomas Orville, Cavendish, VT; 3rd VT INF ; Cousin of Madeleine Y. Seaver, Lake Havasu City, AZ

Shippey, Gardner R., Morristown, VT; 3rd VT INF ; 2nd Great Granduncle of Deanna French, Morrisville, VT

Shurtleff, Samuel Smith, Walden, VT; 3rd VT INF, VRC ; Great Grandfather of Dr. John Shurtleff, Zemmer, Germany

Shurtleff, Samuel Smith, Walden, VT; 3rd VT INF, VRC ; Great Grandfather of Stephen Shurtleff, Webster, NH

Shurtleff, Samuel Smith, Walden, VT; 3rd VT INF, VRC ; Great Grandfather of Claire Shurtleff, Myrtle Beach, SC

Shurtleff, Samuel Smith, Walden, VT; 3rd VT INF, VRC ; Great Grandfather of Tim Shurtleff, Concord, NH

Smith, Edward H., Enosburgh, VT; 3rd VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of William E. Lutz II, Plymouth, MA

Spencer, Hollis Kendall, Westmore, VT; 3rd VT INF ; Granduncle of Dana R. Spencer, Blacksburg, VA

Spencer, Hollis Kendall, Westmore, VT; 3rd VT INF ; Granduncle of A. Spencer Hill, Island Pond, VT

Spillane, Patrick, Grafton, VT; 3rd VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Kathleen (Foye) Hall, CA

Spillane, Patrick, Grafton, VT; 3rd VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Barbara Foye Diaz, Fontana, CA

Spillane, Patrick, Grafton, VT; 3rd VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Joe Foye, Seattle, WA

Start, Henry Russell, Bakersfield, VT; 3rd VT INF ; 2nd Great Granduncle of Donald Caruthers, Jr., Lovettsville, VA

Start, Romeo Hoyt, St. Albans, VT; 3rd VT INF, 3rd VT LARTY ; Great Granduncle of James R. Woodward, Broadlands, VA

Stebbins, Horatio Nelson, Newbury, VT; 3rd VT INF, VRC ; 3rd Great Granduncle of Sandra Harding, Derry NH, VT

Stevens, Henry Clinton, Hardwick, VT; 3rd VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Robert Smith, Spring Hill, FL

Stevens, Henry Clinton, Hardwick, VT; 3rd VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Peter Smith, Lakewood, CO

Stewart, William Charles, Canaan, VT; 3rd VT INF ; 3rd Great Grandfather of Mark Stewart, St. Joseph, MO

Stewart, William Charles, Canaan, VT; 3rd VT INF ; 3rd Great Grandfather of Barbara Nepveux, -, CA

Stewart, William Charles, Canaan, VT; 3rd VT INF ; 3rd Great Grandfather of David Stewart, Parker, AZ

Stewart, William Charles, Canaan, VT; 3rd VT INF ; 3rd Great Grandfather of Mark C. Stewart, Saint Joseph, MI

Suitor, Robert, Victory, VT; 3rd VT INF ; Ancestor of Frank Suitor, Brandon, FL

Sutherland, John A., Barnet, VT; 3rd VT INF ; Ancestor of Elizabeth Richardson, -

Sweetland, Samuel, Troy, VT; 3rd VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Ronald D. Sweetland, Crossville, TN

Sweetland, Samuel, Troy, VT; 3rd VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Steve Gaudette, MD

Sweetland, Samuel, Troy, VT; 3rd VT INF ; 2nd Great Granduncle of Russell Reed, Collegeville, PA

Taylor, Joseph W., Maidstone, VT; 3rd VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Christobel (Shedd) Selecky, Laguna Beach, CA

Taylor, Joseph W., Maidstone, VT; 3rd VT INF ; 3rd Great Grandfather of Susan Dwarnick, Washington, DC

Thomas, Joel B., Burlington, VT; 3rd VT INF, 1st VT BGD Band ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Nancy McGovern L'Ecuyer, Essex Junction, VT

Thomas, Joel B., Burlington, VT; 3rd VT INF, 1st VT BGD Band ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Kevin Loomis, Highgate, VT

Tillotson, Oramel M., Craftsbury, VT; 3rd VT INF ; Great Granduncle of John Newhall, Somverville, NJ

Truax, George Wilson, Franklin, VT; 3rd VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Eric L. Reynolds, Long Beach, CA

Truax, George Wilson, Franklin, VT; 3rd VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Darlene Sommers, Bloomington, IL

Weed, Edson, Walden, VT; 3rd VT INF, VRC ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Billy Montour, Auburn, NH

Whitcomb, Emerson E., Springfield, VT; 3rd VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Alan R. Berg, Holden, MA

White, Cyrus L., Craftsbury, VT; 3rd VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Helen White Sirois, Sherbrooke, PQ

White, Cyrus L., Craftsbury, VT; 3rd VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Michael Neil Sirois, Sherbrooke, PQ

White, Freeman Benjamin, Derby, VT; 3rd VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Carolyn White Spicer, Lake Wales, FL

White, Freeman Benjamin, Derby, VT; 3rd VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Carolyn Spicer, Lake Wales, FL

White, Merritt A., Franklin, VT; 3rd VT INF ; 2nd Great Granduncle of Dale Messier, Swanton, VT

Whittemore, Robert D., Belvidere, VT; 3rd VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Ruben Paul Whittemore, Burlington, VT

Winchester, Salmon, Springfield, VT; 3rd VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Bruce Winchester Stone, Acton, MA

Winchester, Salmon, Springfield, VT; 3rd VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Jeannette Harmon, Wauwatosa, WI

Woods, William, Randolph, VT; 3rd VT INF ; Great Grandfather of George A. Woods, San Antonio, TX

Woodward, Charles L., Manchester, VT; 2nd VT INF, 3rd VT INF ; Ancestor of Earl Woodward, Sharon, VT

Wyman, Martin, Ludlow, VT; 3rd VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Mary Schofield, Chester, VT

Young, Lucy A. Newton, Holland, VT; Nurse, 3rd VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandmother of Jason H. Sanderson, Madison, WI