7th Vermont Infantry
Descendants

Why register as a descendant of a Vermont Civil War Soldier? Check out a couple good reasons.

There are currently 226 descendants of 7th Vermont Infantry soldiers.

[Note: For security and privacy reasons, emails are not included on this list. If you'd like to contact a descendant, email the webmaster, who will forward your email for their consideration.]

(Read: Name, Town, Service, Relationship, Descendant, Residence)

Alexander, Joseph, Alburgh, VT; 7th VT INF ; 3rd Great Grandfather of Bob Alexander, -

Alger, Seth L., Lowell, VT; 7th VT INF ; 3rd Great Grandfather of Karen Jenkins Hautz, Ormond Beach, FL

Allen, George B., Highgate, VT; 1st VT INF, 7th VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Frank Benway, Biloxi, MS

Angell, Sylvester, Barnard, VT; 7th VT INF ; granduncle of Sally W. Snyder, Shepherdstown, WV

Avery, Samuel S., Sharon, VT; 7th VT INF ; 2nd Great Granduncle of Timothy Leno, Barre, VT

Bailey, Charles P., Berlin, VT; 7th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Clark Jillson, Jordan, NY

Balch, Charles M., Johnson, VT; 7th VT INF ; cousin of Deanna French, Morrisville, VT

Ballou, Luman Adolphus, Dorset, VT; 7th VT INF, 1st VT CAV ; Great Grandfather of Walter Giersbach, Manchester, VT

Bareau, Joseph F., Richford, VT; 7th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Vicki Griffin, Normal, IL

Baxter, Thomas, Alburgh, VT; 7th VT INF ; 3rd Great Grandfather of Carol Baxter Bristol, Essex Jct., VT

Belden, Charles D., Middlebury, VT; 7th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Thomas Hodges, South Hadley, MA

Bent, Charles Frederick, Bennington, VT; 7th VT INF ; Great Granduncle of Donna Galipeau, Gaffney, SC

Blondin, Joseph Jr., Colchester, VT; 7th VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Ronald E. Dixon, Anchorage, AK

Bonville, Adolphus, Fair Haven, VT; 7th VT INF ; 2nd Great Granduncle of Susan Bonville Kiernan, Trinity, FL

Bonville, Adolphus, Fair Haven, VT; 7th VT INF ; 2nd Great Granduncle of William J. Bonville, Grants Pass, OR

Bonville, Adolphus, Fair Haven, VT; 7th VT INF ; 2nd Great Granduncle of Steven A. Didio, Oro Valley, AZ

Bonville, Adolphus, Fair Haven, VT; 7th VT INF ; 2nd Great Granduncle of Steve Didio, Oro Valley, AZ

Bonville, Adolphus, Fair Haven, VT; 7th VT INF ; 3rd Great Granduncle of Dani Roberts, Fair Haven, VT

Bonville, William, Poultney, VT; 7th VT INF ; Great Grandfather of William J. Bonville, Grants Pass, OR

Bonville, William, Poultney, VT; 7th VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Steven A. Didio, Oro Valley, AZ

Bonville, William, Poultney, VT; 7th VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Linda Levite, Montgomery, MA

Bonville, William, Poultney, VT; 7th VT INF ; 3rd Great Granduncle of Dani Roberts, Fair Haven, VT

Bouvier, Joseph Alexandre, Highgate, VT; 7th VT INF ; Great Granduncle of Sharon Lamothe, Lowell, MA

Bouvier, Joseph Alexandre, Highgate, VT; 7th VT INF ; Great Granduncle of Frederick Finnerty, South Royalton, VT

Bouvier, Joseph Alexandre, Highgate, VT; 7th VT INF ; Great Granduncle of David Bouvier, Sterling, MA

Bradford, Samuel, New Haven, VT; 7th VT INF ; Cousin of Rosemarie Beedy, Arlington Heights, IL

Bradish, Rosalvo, Weathersfield, VT; 7th VT INF, 16th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Lynda McPhee, -

Brewin, James, Burlington, VT; 1st VT INF, 7th VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Karen R. Layus, River Ridge, LA

Briggs, Joseph, Brandon, VT; 7th VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Norma Briggs Pregony, Greenfield, MA

Briggs, Joseph, Brandon, VT; 7th VT INF ; Great Grandfather of John Pregony, Glen St. Mary, FL

Brooks, Delos Ferdinand, Saint Albans, VT; 7th VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Jeffrey T. Brooks, Cape Coral, FL

Brooks, Delos Ferdinand, Saint Albans, VT; 7th VT INF ; Grandfather of Jane Brooks Kaskela, Whitesboro, NY

Brooks, Lorenzo Dow, Swanton, VT; 7th VT INF ; Great Granduncle of Jane Brooks Kaskela, Whitesboro, NY

Brooks, Lorenzo Dow, Swanton, VT; 7th VT INF ; Great Granduncle of Jeffrey Teller Brooks, Cape Coral, FL

Brown, Gardiner E., Rutland, VT; 7th VT INF ; Great Granduncle of Janet Rose, Grapevine, TX

Brown, John A., Rutland, VT; 7th VT INF ; Great Granduncle of Janet Rose, Grapevine, TX

Buffum, Seth, Bridport, VT; 7th VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Margo Schaufenbil, Manchester, NH

Bull, John Jr., Sunderland, VT; 7th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Samantha Hill, Arlington, VT

Bunker, George Hall, Bristol, VT; 7th VT INF ; Great Granduncle of Nancy Bunker Bowen, Athens, GA

Bunker, Ira Sweet, Huntington, VT; 7th VT INF ; Great Granduncle of Nancy Bunker Bowen, Athens, GA

Burke, Toby T., Hinesburg, VT; 7th VT INF ; 3rd Great Grandfather of Wendy Boudreau, -

Burns, John, Rutland, VT; 7th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Mary Ann Faloon, Wilmington, OH

Cagle, Isaac, Brandon, VT; 7th VT INF ; 3rd Great Grandfather of Justin Frederick, Spokane, WA

Caton, John, Brandon, VT; 7th VT INF, 1st USVetCorps ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Carol Jones, Kansas City, KS

Chase, Reuben L., Chester, VT; 7th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Krista Eckland, Everett, WA

Cheney, Albert G., Brandon, VT; Recruit, 7th VT INF ; Great Granduncle of Janet Casselman Dyer, Loveland, CO

Claflin, Malverton R., Hancock, VT; 7th VT INF, 1st VT CAV ; 2nd Great Granduncle of Gary E. Wade, Woodstock, VT

Clukay, Frank, Roxbury, VT; 7th VT INF ; 2nd Great Granduncle of Abigail Mercer, Meredith, NH

Coburn, Benjamin Franklin, Northfield, VT; 7th VT INF, 1st VT CAV ; Great Grandfather of Kevin Lee Labor, Danielson, CT

Coburn, Benjamin Franklin, Northfield, VT; 7th VT INF, 1st VT CAV ; Great Grandfather of Noreen Anne Megenis Langill, Center Harbor, NH

Coburn, Benjamin Franklin, Northfield, VT; 7th VT INF, 1st VT CAV ; Great Grandfather of Angie Schonarth, Holderness, NH

Coburn, Benjamin Franklin, Northfield, VT; 7th VT INF, 1st VT CAV ; Great Grandfather of Stuart P. Rogers, Thetford Center, VT

Coburn, Benjamin Franklin, Northfield, VT; 7th VT INF, 1st VT CAV ; Great Grandfather of Sally F. Rogers, Rutland, VT

Collins, Alvin Delos, Saint Albans, VT; 7th VT INF ; Great Granduncle of Gary E. Wright, Huddleston, VA

Conner, Martin Van Buren, Saint Albans, VT; 7th VT INF ; Great Granduncle of Jane Brooks Kaskela, Whitesboro, NY

Constantine, Suppliant/Cyprien, Saint Albans, VT; 7th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of David Gordon Constantine, Randolph, MA

Cook, Seymour O., Springfield, VT; 3rd VT INF, 7th VT INF ; Great Granduncle of Bruce Winchester Stone, Acton, MA

Corser, Henry C., Rockingham, VT; 7th VT INF ; Cousin of Albert E. Weatherburn II, Anderson, IN

Cowen, Andrew, Belvidere, VT; 7th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of EllaLou Larose Zirblis, Montpelier, VT

Cramer, George H., Brandon, VT; 7th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Martha Johnston, Canton, GA

Crawford, Andrew Jackson, Swanton, VT; 1st VT INF, 7th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Ruth Workman, Benicia, CA

Damon, Herman Cooms, Ripton, VT; 7th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Philip Brown,

Dodge, Nathan M., Johnson, VT; 7th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Noel Dodge, Johnson, VT

Dow, Montraville L., Chittenden, VT; 7th VT INF ; 3rd Great Grandfather of Sheila Bober, New Hampshire

Dow, Montraville L., Chittenden, VT; 7th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Mary Damery, Bedford, MA

Dow, Montraville L., Chittenden, VT; 7th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Ted Thomas Martin, Miami, FL

Dutton, Salmon, Cavendish, VT; 1st VT INF, 7th VT INF ; Great Granduncle of Salmon Fletcher Dutton vii, Houston, TX

Edmunds, William Henry, Chittenden, VT; 7th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Meg Edmunds, Burlington, VT

Edmunds, William Henry, Chittenden, VT; 7th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Anne Sargent Blake, Chelmsford, MA

Elger, William Henry, Vernon, VT; 7th VT INF ; Great Grandfather of George Wilson, Coventry, RI

Elger, William Henry, Vernon, VT; 7th VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Ralph Armitage, Lake Ridge, VA

Everetts, Thomas, Brandon, VT; 1st VT INF, 7th VT INF ; 3rd Great Grandfather of John Heintzman, Columbus, OH

Falloon, James, Pittsford, VT; 7th VT INF ; 3rd Great Grandfather of Renee Fallon Brock, Greenville, SC

Falloon, Jeremiah, Pittsford, VT; 7th VT INF ; 3rd Great Granduncle of Renee Fallon Brock, 7th VT INF

Ferguson, Joseph, Rutland, VT; 7th VT INF ; Great Grandfather of David LaPlante, Springfield, VT

Field, Joel D., Johnson, VT; 7th VT INF ; 3rd Great Grandfather of Rhonda Place, MD

Fletcher, Daniel P., Johnson, VT; 7th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Lorinda Henry, Milton, VT

Fonda, Abner Squire, Charlotte, VT; 7th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Kyle Fonda, San Jose, CA

Forkey, David, Highgate, VT; 7th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Vincent Fortier, Barrington, RI

Freeman, Daniel C., Mount Holly, VT; 7th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Jamie Fugate, St. Cloud, FL

Fuller, Freeman Henry, Ludlow, VT; 7th VT INF ; 2nd Great Granduncle of John P. Fuller, Robbinsville, NC

Gaulin, Antoine, New Haven, VT; 7th VT INF ; granduncle of Douglas Gaulin, Queensbury, NY

Gauthier, Alfred Napoleon, Bristol, VT; 7th VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Cheryl Gauthier, Greenfield, MA

Gauthier, Alfred Napoleon, Bristol, VT; 7th VT INF ; Great Grandfather of John F. Lambert, Carmel, NY

Gauthier, Alfred Napoleon, Bristol, VT; 7th VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Earl Williams, -

Gauthier, Alfred Napoleon, Bristol, VT; 7th VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Nancy Jo (Gauthier) Burke, Greenfield, MA

Gauthier, Alfred Napoleon, Bristol, VT; 7th VT INF ; Great Grandfather of John F. Lambert, Carmel, NY

Germain, Francis, Burlington, VT; 7th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Cindy Sampson, Blue Springs, MO

Gilbar, Eli, Enosburgh, VT; 7th VT INF ; Great Grandfather of John J. Wright Jr., Arlington, VT

Gilmore, Danforth B., Danby, VT; 7th VT INF ; 3rd Great Grandfather of Judith Robinson Williams, Spring Lake, NC

Gilmore, Volney A., Waterville, VT; 7th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Shellie Newton Tierney, Jay, NY

Goff, Gilbert L., Richford, VT; 7th VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Irene H. Bonardi, Freehold, NJ

Hastings, Henry Hiram, Hartland, VT; 7th VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Leah McKin, Capitola, CA

Hendry, Edwin B., Brandon, VT; 1st VT INF, 7th VT INF ; Great Granduncle of Linda McGowan, Richmond, VT

Hinckley, Henry, Rutland, VT; 5th VT INF, 7th VT INF ; cousin of Erik S. Hinckley, West Haven, CT

Hooker, Amos O., Cabot, VT; 7th VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Kathy Hawkins Guerin, Santa Barbara, CA

Hyde, Joshua M., Middlebury, VT; 1st VT INF, 7th VT INF, USA ; Great Granduncle of Helen Smart, Brevard, NC

Johnson, George, Rutland, VT; 7th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Chuck Jones, Fort Ann, NY

Jones, George E., Rutland, VT; 7th VT INF, USV ; Unknown of Ruthie Arand, Union, MO

Joyal, Joseph E., Swanton, VT; 7th VT INF ; 2nd Great Granduncle of Nancy Concklin, North Hampton, NH

Kirby, Edward, Waterbury, VT; 7th VT INF ; Great Grandfather of David Marble, Ft. Meade, MD

Kirby, Edward, Waterbury, VT; 7th VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Katie Kirby, Hyannis, MA

Kirby, Edward, Waterbury, VT; 7th VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Joanne Zelenski, Enid, OK

Knight, Oscar Burton, North Hero, VT; 7th VT INF ; 3rd Great Granduncle of Leatitia Exner, Fridley, MN

Knight, Oscar Burton, North Hero, VT; 7th VT INF ; 3rd Great Granduncle of William Knight, Dahlonega, GA

Lamorder, Jeremiah, Salisbury, VT; 7th VT INF ; 2nd Great Granduncle of Gary Douglas, 7th VT INF

Lamphere, James Theodore, Swanton, VT; 7th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Donna Lamphere Mongeon, Rhoadesville, VA

Lamphere, James Theodore, Swanton, VT; 7th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of John C. Lamphere, Chester, NH

Lamphere, James Theodore, Swanton, VT; 7th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Timothy J. Lamphere, Henniker, NH

Larkin, James Warren, Andover, VT; 1st VT INF, 7th VT INF ; 2nd Great Granduncle of Doug Williams, Putney, VT

Lassor, Zebulon, Saint Albans, VT; 5th VT INF, 7th VT INF, VRC ; 4th Great Grandfather of Phillip Lassor, Barnesville, GA

Lefevre, Eli, Fair Haven, VT; 7th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Betty J. LeFevere, Dearborn Heights, MI

Leno, Jacob, Salisbury, VT; 7th VT INF ; 2nd Great Granduncle of Timothy Leno, Barre, VT

Locke, Stephen Pickney, Belvidere, VT; 7th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Jim Reid, Everett, WA

Locke, Stephen Pickney, Belvidere, VT; 7th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of William A. Reid, San Diego, CA

Madden, Alonzo, Sherburne, VT; 7th VT INF ; 3rd Great Granduncle of Karen Bradley Lewis, Woodstock, VT

Malasso, Peter, Saint Albans, VT; 7th VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Conrad Langlie, Rensselaer, NY

Marshall, Aldrich C., Stowe, VT; 7th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Shellie Newton Tierney, Jay, NY

Masters, William, Middlebury, VT; 7th VT INF ; 2nd Great Granduncle of Thomas C. Record, Bridport, VT

Mayhew, Frederick, West Haven, VT; 7th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Teena Perkins Betourney, Leicester, VT

Mayhew, Frederick, West Haven, VT; 7th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Russell Stiles, Poultney, VT

McGarry, James, Brandon, VT; 7th VT INF ; 2nd Great Granduncle of Suzanne Casey, Glenwood City, WI

McIntyre, Frederick, Sudbury, VT; 7th VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Frederick McIntyre, Wallingford, CT

McWain, Sylvanus, Pawlet, VT; 7th VT INF ; Great Granduncle of Thomas Delaney, Denver, CO

Mehrling, Charles, Poultney, VT; 7th VT INF ; 3rd Great Granduncle of Dave Bohrer, Apalachin, NY

Mehrling, Charles, Poultney, VT; 7th VT INF ; 3rd Great Granduncle of Jennifer Bohrer, Olean, NY

Miller, John S., Alburgh, VT; 7th VT INF ; Great Granduncle of Cheryl Miller Smith, Savannah, NY

Miller, John S., Alburgh, VT; 7th VT INF ; 2nd Great Granduncle of Richard A. Miller, Claremont, NH

Miller, John S., Alburgh, VT; 7th VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Des Miller, AU

Miller, Robert, Swanton, VT; 7th VT INF ; 4th Great Grandfather of Richard A. Miller, Claremont, NH

Miller, Robert, Swanton, VT; 7th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Cheryl Miller Smith, Savannah, NY

Miller, Robert, Swanton, VT; 7th VT INF ; 4th Great Grandfather of Dawn Rennert, CT

Miller, Robert, Swanton, VT; 7th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Des Miller, AU

Miller, Robert G., Swanton, VT; 1st VT INF, 7th VT INF ; 3rd Great Grandfather of Dawn Rennert, CT

Miller, Robert G., Swanton, VT; 1st VT INF, 7th VT INF ; Great Granduncle of Des Miller, AU

Miller, Robert G., Swanton, VT; 1st VT INF, 7th VT INF ; Great Granduncle of Cheryl Miller Smith, Savannah, NY

Miller, Robert G., Swanton, VT; 1st VT INF, 7th VT INF ; 3rd Great Grandfather of Richard A. Miller, Claremont, NH

Miner, Loren F., Peacham, VT; 7th VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Edward Cobleigh, Jacksonville, FL

Moore, Andrew Jackson, Clarendon, VT; 7th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Brad Roberson, Seoul, Korea

Morse, Chester B., Sharon, VT; 7th VT INF ; 3rd Great Grandfather of Cheryl A (Webster) Holmes, Westborough, MA

Mumford, Patrick H., Leicester, VT; 7th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Ellen Fitzsimmons Leyendecker, New Port Richey, FL

Mumford, Patrick H., Leicester, VT; 7th VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Catherine Habes, Cincinnati, OH

Mumford, Patrick H., Leicester, VT; 7th VT INF ; Great Grandfather of S. Hesler, Hartford, CT

Nims, Rufus David, Rutland, VT; 7th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Laurel Olsen, Los Altos, CA

Palmer, Edward C., Peacham, VT; 7th VT INF, 15th VT INF ; 3rd Great Grandfather of Pauline G. Barlow, Rochester, MI

Palmer, Edward C., Peacham, VT; 7th VT INF, 15th VT INF ; 3rd Great Grandfather of Sherry Sidney, South Ryegate, VT

Parker, Charles A., Clarendon, VT; 7th VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Karen Parker-Galvin, Red Wing, MN

Parker, Jackson Van-Buren, Brandon, VT; 7th VT INF ; Great Granduncle of Karen Parker-Galvin, Red Wing, MN

Patnod, Charles Joseph, Rutland, VT; 7th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Thomas Foley, Collierville, TN

Patnod, Charles Joseph, Rutland, VT; 7th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Suzanne LaFera, Glens Falls, NY

Patten, Harrison H., Franklin, VT; 7th VT INF ; Great Granduncle of Margaret Meunier, Franklin, VT

Pelkey, William, Pittsford, VT; 7th VT INF ; 3rd Great Grandfather of Lori Knudson, Hobart, IN

Perkins, Henry Esban, Middlebury, VT; 7th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Patricia Ann Kott, Gainesville, VA

Pike, Deliverance C., Dover, VT; 7th VT INF ; 3rd Great Grandfather of Everett F. Pike, Jr., Detroit, MI

Pike, Oscar L., Dover, VT; 7th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Everett F. Pike, Jr., Detroit, MI

Piper, Aaron John, Salisbury, VT; 1st VT INF, 7th VT INF ; 3rd Great Granduncle of Barry Whitney, Brandon, VT

Piper, Franklin Henry, Middlebury, VT; 7th VT INF ; 3rd Great Grandfather of Barry C. Whitney Jr., Brandon, VT

Pitts, William H., Clarendon, VT; 7th VT INF ; Great Granduncle of Eileen Bernier, Tucson, AZ

Plath, John Alden, Mendon, VT; 7th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Denise Plath-Slattery, -

Plath, John Alden, Mendon, VT; 7th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Rosemary D. Plath Michalski, Feura Bush, NY

Porter, Julius Wilcox, Middlebury, VT; 7th VT INF, 1st LA CAV, 2nd LA CAV ; Great Grandfather of James Wallace Flanders, Keene, NH

Quincy, David Edward, Clarendon, VT; 7th VT INF ; Great Grandfather of M. T. Quincy, Dallas, TX

Quirk, Edward, Fairfax, VT; 7th VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Reg Lormon, Los Gatos, CA

Reed, Colby, Pawlet, VT; 7th VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Barbara L. Reed Frable,

Rice, John, Rutland, VT; 7th VT INF ; 2nd Great Granduncle of Bob Kaekel, Bradenton, FL

Rice, Joseph, Rutland, VT; 2nd VT INF, 7th VT INF ; 2nd Great Granduncle of Bob Kaekel, Bradenton, FL

Riley, Nelson, Brandon, VT; 7th VT INF ; 3rd Great Grandfather of Winston Eugene Riley, Jr., Woodstock, VT

Riley, Nelson, Brandon, VT; 7th VT INF ; 3rd Great Grandfather of Gena Dawn Adams-Riley, Jacksonville, FL

Riley, Nelson, Brandon, VT; 7th VT INF ; 3rd Great Grandfather of P. H. Nelson Adams-Riley, Jacksonville, FL

Riley, Nelson, Brandon, VT; 7th VT INF ; 3rd Great Grandfather of Christopher Gene Riley, Melrose, MA

Ring, Alvah C., Huntington, VT; 7th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Rodney Ring, Colorado Springs, CO

Robinson, Ansel H., Johnson, VT; 7th VT INF ; 2nd Great Granduncle of Carol R. Webber, Phoenix, AZ

Robinson, Oscar, Hancock, VT; 7th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Richard Choppa, Falls Church, VA

Rood, Thaddeus B., Swanton, VT; 7th VT INF ; 3rd Great Grandfather of Tory, Cerritos, CA

Rumrill, Joseph P., Springfield, VT; 7th VT INF ; 3rd Great Grandfather of Margaret Stevens, Tallahassee, FL

Rumrill, Joseph P., Springfield, VT; 7th VT INF ; 3rd Great Grandfather of Lillian Robinson, South Burlington, VT

Sartwell, Erastus, Swanton, VT; 7th VT INF ; 3rd Great Grandfather of Ruth Anne Scaife Lucas, Shelton, CT

Selleck, Jonathan B., Rutland, VT; 7th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of James E. Selleck, Middlebury, VT

Sheridan, John, Castleton, VT; 7th VT INF ; 2nd Great Granduncle of Susan Fox, Simpsonville, SC

Sheridan, Timothy, Castleton, VT; 7th VT INF ; 2nd Great Granduncle of Susan Fox, Simpsonville, SC

Shores, Edward, Elizabethtown, NY; 7th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Sherry Francis, Starksboro, VT

Side, Charles, Swanton, VT; 7th VT INF ; 2nd Great Granduncle of Mark La Fave, Alexandria, VA

Sidney, Charles S., Lyndon, VT; 7th VT INF, 15th VT INF ; Great Grandfather of C. L., Monson, MA

Simonds, Henry M., Sharon, VT; 7th VT INF, 9th VT INF ; 2nd Great Granduncle of Raymond E. Simonds Jr., Flemington, NJ

Skiddy, Lawrence, East Montpelier, VT; 7th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Lawrence Skiddy Hurley, Denver, CO

Smith, Alanson C., Dover, VT; 7th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Pat Maricich, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA

Smith, Theodore R., West Haven, VT; 7th VT INF, 9th VT INF, 14th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Betsy Lloyd, Clay Center, KS

Soulia, Joseph, Pittsford, VT; 7th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Scott Ellis, Tucson, AZ

Spencer, Hiram Chester, Newark, VT; 7th VT INF ; Great Grandfather of A. Spencer Hill, Island Pond, VT

Spencer, Hiram Chester, Newark, VT; 7th VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Dana R. Spencer, Blacksburg, VA

Stearns, Henry Gould, Swanton, VT; 1st VT INF, 7th VT INF, 11th VT INF ; Unknown of Jeannine Stearns Joyce, -

Stebbins, Charles, Mendon, VT; 7th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Bob Kaekel, Bradenton, FL

Stevens, Henry, Weston, VT; 7th VT INF ; 3rd Great Grandfather of Jason Patch, Tinmouth, VT

Stewart, William, Mendon, VT; 7th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Sharon Flanagan-Hyde, Scottsdale, AZ

Sweat, Isaac A., Danby, VT; 7th VT INF ; 3rd Great Grandfather of Christopher J. Upton, Dover, NH

Swinyer, Alfred Saxe, Huntington, VT; 7th VT INF ; 2nd Great Granduncle of Steve Gillette, Nashville, TN

Swinyer, Alpheus M., Huntington, VT; 7th VT INF ; 2nd Great Granduncle of Steve Gillette, Nashville, TN

Swinyer, James B., Hinesburg, VT; 7th VT INF ; 2nd Great Granduncle of Steve Gillette, Nashville, TN

Swinyer, Truman W., Starksboro, VT; 5th VT INF, 7th VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Debbie Miller, Topeka, KS

Swinyer, Truman W., Starksboro, VT; 5th VT INF, 7th VT INF ; 2nd Great Granduncle of Steve Gillette, Nashville, TN

Tarbell, Charles W., Mount Holly, VT; 7th VT INF ; Great Granduncle of Anthony P. Romeo Jr., Rutland, VT

Tatro, Charles E., Chittenden, VT; 7th VT INF ; 3rd Great Grandfather of Carl Tetrault, Swanton, VT

Tatro, Francis, Brandon, VT; 7th VT INF ; Great Granduncle of Susan Berkhimer, Jefferson, PA

Taylor, Henry Alexander, Salisbury, VT; 7th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Michael Taylor, Saint Albans, VT

Taylor, Henry Alonzo, Poultney, VT; 7th VT INF, 30th NY INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Freddie G. Taylor, Hesperia, MI

Taylor, Henry Alonzo, Poultney, VT; 7th VT INF, 30th NY INF ; 3rd Great Grandfather of Erica Teresa Jarvis, Lakewood, CA

Taylor, Henry Alonzo, Poultney, VT; 7th VT INF, 30th NY INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Laura Washburn DeForge, Berlin, VT

Teague, Mathew M., Fairfield, VT; 7th VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Teresa Schultz, Preston, CT

Tilton, Austin J., Lyndon, VT; 7th VT INF ; Great Granduncle of Melodie Dahlstrom, Beaumont, CA

Trumbull, Stephen P., Brandon, VT; 7th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Robert C. Manning, Melbourne, FL

Wade, Charles H., Dorset, VT; 7th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of William D. Ellis II, North Clarendon, VT

Wait, Arnold P., Dorset, VT; 7th VT INF ; 4th Great Grandfather of Earlene Ann Johnson Hopkins, Hardwick, VT

Wait, Arnold P., Dorset, VT; 7th VT INF ; 5th Great Grandfather of Margo Dae Johnson, Hardwick, VT

Wait, Ira S., Dorset, VT; 7th VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Lisa Waite Taggart, -

Ward, John Wesley, Brandon, VT; 7th VT INF ; 3rd Great Grandfather of Barbara L. Giffin, Rutland, VT

Wardwell, Myron H., Clarendon, VT; 7th VT INF, 12th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Nathan Wardwell, Springfield, VT

Wardwell, Myron H., Clarendon, VT; 7th VT INF, 12th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Abby Bond, Lovington, NM

Washburn, Darwin Elbert, Woodstock, VT; 7th VT INF ; Great Granduncle of Lynda M. Tarkington, Felchville, VT

Washer, Benjamin, Swanton, VT; 7th VT INF ; Cousin of Linda Mazrimas, St. Albans, VT

Welch, John, Brandon, VT; 7th VT INF, 1st USVetCorps ; 2nd Great Grandfather of John C. R. Welch, Pittsfield, NH

Westcott, William Henry, Clarendon, VT; 7th VT INF ; 3rd Great Grandfather of Jason Fiske, Loudon, NH

White, Herbert O., West Windsor, VT; 7th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of James Aitken, Natick, MA

White, Herman James, West Windsor, VT; 7th VT INF ; 2nd Great Granduncle of James Aitken, Natick, MA

White, James, Jericho, VT; 7th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Patricia McLaughlin, Holtville, CA

Young, Antoine G., North Hero, VT; 7th VT INF ; Great Granduncle of David Young, Sheldon, VT

Young, Edward F., Sheldon, VT; 7th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Duane Young, -, MA

Young, Thomas, Castleton, VT; 7th VT INF ; 2nd Great Granduncle of Gwendolen Young Devoe, Stratham, NH

Return to previous page