Vermont Flag Site Logo

6th Vermont Infantry

Rosters

Select from Field & Staff (F&S), Companies, Band or Miscellaneous

(Don't know his company? Try a simple name search.)

Company D

Abbott, Moses
Adams, Luther J.
Albee, Davis
Aldrich, Liberty
Allen, Harmon S.
Allen, Levi C.
Babcock, David C.
Bailey, Charles Francis
Bailey, Harry J.
Baldwin, William A.
Bard, Goodnow D. J.
Baxter, Stephen William
Bee, Lewis
Berry, Aylmer M.
Bickford, George Washington
Bickford, Zebina Y.
Blake, Charles E.
Blanchard, Amos A.
Blanchard, William
Bliss, Hobart Estabrook
Brewer, Charles W.
Brown, John S.
Brunning, William
Buck, William L.
Bumps, John S.
Bumps, Seth
Carpenter, Lucius W.
Carpenter, William B.
Carr, William B.
Chesamore, William I.
Clark, Lewis P.
Colburn, Chandler E.
Collins, James S.
Collins, Robert H.
Cook, Dana
Cook, Lewis B.
Cook, William A.
Courser, Jesse G.
Courser, Peter P.
Craig, Archibald
Currier, Benjamin O.
Davis, Alexander W.
Davis, Alexander W.
Davis, Martin Warner
Drew, Carlos L.
Drew, Isaac Thomas
Drew, Rufus Leonard
Drown, Stephen E.
Dutton, Marquis De Lafayette
Dwinell, Carlos W.
Elkins, David A.
Elkins, Josiah Jr.
Elkins, William R.
Ellsworth, George
Fairbrother, Edson Thomas
Fairbrother, Stephen W.
Farnam, James
Farrar, Daniel P.
Fisk, Orville Thompson
Folsom, Augustus P.
Forsyth, Samuel
French, Daniel B.
Gallup, Lovell C.
Gardner, Oscar
Gilbert, Stephen
Gilman, Carlos B.
Gilman, John
Gray, Alvah M.
Gray, Edwin S.
Gray, Ira
Gray, Samuel Drown
Green, Joseph M.
Hadlock, Ira A.
Hale, Oscar Adrian
Harrington, Erasmus
Henry, Lorenzo D.
Howe, Samuel W.
Hudson, Albert J.
Hunter, Hiram Morse
Huntley, Stephen S.
Jenks, Bryant Henry
Jenness, George
Johnson, James H.
Johnson, Orrin A.
Jones, Joseph
Joslyn, Charles Edwin
Kimball, Frederick Marius
King, Thomas B.
Knapp, Francis Liscomb
Labounty, Lewis G.
Ladd, Samuel O.
Lamarsh, John
Landman, John F.
Laxford, Joseph W.
Leach, Ira Wilbur
Libby, Joseph
Livingston, William S.
Macomber, Carlos S.
Mason, Dan
McClary, Ira D.
McGuire, Henry H.
Meaker, Horace C.
Miles, Ezekiel
Miller, Ara J.
Mitchell, William
Moody, John R.
Myers, Winslow S.
Nason, John
Nye, Elbert H.
O'Connell, Lawrence
Page, Joseph
Page, Martin L.
Page, Stephen H.
Paine, Charles
Parkhurst, H. Byron
Partridge, George M.
Pearce, George W.
Perkins, Seth T.
Pettingill, Harry B.
Phelps, George H.
Place, Benjamin
Place, James A.
Priest, Alonzo
Priest, Jason
Putney, Simeon F.
Ramsdell, William C.
Richardson, Samuel L.
Robbins, Frank H.
Robinson, John Randolph
Robinson, Joseph
Rogers, Martin V.
Rollins, Horace
Sabine, Alistine M.
Sabine, George S.
Sanborn, Hollis S.
Sanborn, Lucian Lovejoy
Santau, Charles
Sargent, Horace
Sargent, Roger
Sartwell, George E.
Shaw, Stephen
Shepard, Calvin J.
Skinner, Heaton B.
Smith, Sanford A.
Snell, William LaSalle
Spencer, Erastus
Squires, Benjamin E.
Stewart, Thomas Tyler
Stickney, Joshua G.
Stiles, Benjamin W.
Stiles, Frank C.
Stiles, Oliver T.
Stiles, Wilbur A.
Stoddard, Daniel
Stone, Elijah
Talbot, Lewis E.
Taylor, Francis B.
Telfer, George D.
Tilden, Henry
Tinkham, James G.
Ufford, Charles J.
Ufford, Edward A.
Upham, Charles P.
Upton, John
Valley, Moses Jr.
Walker, Robert M.
Weeks, George R.
Welch, Hendrick C.
West, Henry G.
Wheeler, Chester C.
Williams, Elijah J.
Williams, Orange S.
Wood, James H.
Wright, Salmon A.

See the actual listing for this unit from the 1892 Revised Roster