Vermont Flag Site Logo

6th Vermont Infantry

Rosters

Select from Field & Staff (F&S), Companies, Band or Miscellaneous

(Don't know his company? Try a simple name search.)

Company H

Abbott, Albert C.
Abbott, John Franklin
Ainsworth, James S.
Ainsworth, Luther
Aldrich, Alfred
Aldrich, Joel
Amadon, Newman
Bailey, James
Baxter, Robert
Benjamin, Joseph
Benson, Madison J.
Benson, Nelson E.
Biscorner, Mitchell
Blay, John C.
Bliss, George C.
Blodgett, Lorenzo W.
Brigham, Anson O.
Buck, Francis E.
Bushnell, Henry N.
Butler, Andrew J.
Butler, Oliver B.
Buzzell, James E.
Byron, Oscar E.
Campbell, Beman H.
Chaffee, Edwin Elisha
Chaffee, Marshall
Chase, Lorenzo A.
Chase, Luther
Chase, Mark C.
Cleveland, Charles Alonzo
Clifford, Isaac W.
Clogston, George B.
Colt, Daniel Jr.
Crane, Porter C. Jr.
Daniels, Thomas
Davenport, Azro Philander
Davenport, Charles W.
Davenport, David
Davenport, David B.
Davenport, Henry D.
Davis, John C.
Dike, Hiram F.
Dimick, Darwin Erasmus
Ditty, Eri L.
Dodge, Edwin R.
Donolly, William
Dyke, Charles O.
Elliott, William R.
Ellis, Samuel R.
Eno, Frank
Fletcher, Gideon E.
Flint, Royal
Folsom, Edward P.
Freeman, Augustus W.
Freeman, Henry B.
Frink, Joel S.
Fuller, Ephraim H.
Garrow, Solomon
Gould, Page
Gould, Tristam Worthen
Grant, Don A.
Grant, Willis
Gray, Clement D.
Gray, Sanford G.
Hancock, William Burr
Hatch, George H.
Hatch, Simeon
Hatch, Stillman A.
Hayford, Lucius Warren
Heath, Orville W.
Hogan, Daniel
Hogan, John
Holmes, John W.
Jackson, Andrew
Johnson, Franklin D.
Jones, Jacob G.
Jones, Stephen F.
Keyes, Ephraim
Kneeland, George S.
Lackey, Amasa
Lavallee, Joseph
Levins, Alonzo
Lewis, Frank L.
Little, Alvin C.
Little, Joseph H.
Locke, Henry
Martell, Frank E.
Martin, Dennis
Martin, Patrick
Mathews, George
McAllister, John
McDonall, William J.
Moore, Winslow Stetson
Morehouse, John
Murphy, Patrick Henry
Murphy, Thomas Parish
Murphy, William
Newcomb, Ireneaus P.
Newton, Chester F.
Nichols, Truman A.
Norton, John Q. A.
O'Brien, Thomas
Ormsbee, George W.
Parker, George
Parker, Willard W.
Parmenter, Jonas K.
Parmenter, Lorenzo F.
Patch, Abial H.
Patton, James P.
Pierce, George H.
Putnam, John M.
Putney, James
Ralph, Augustus O.
Raymond, Levi
Reed, George Freeman
Richardson, Edwin R.
Richardson, George C.
Richardson, Harrison A. E.
Richardson, Judson W.
Richardson, Lafayette
Richardson, Samuel A.
Richardson, Samuel L.
Rising, William Heman
Sanborn, Ira
Scribner, Milo J.
Shepherd, Daniel P.
Shepherd, Mason C.
Shiney, Joseph
Simonds, Joseph A.
Slocum, John
Spaulding, John P.
Spaulding, Lewis M.
Spaulding, Solon S.
Stephens, Chester
Sterling, Stephen D.
Stoddard, Simeon
Stoddard, William Henry
Stone, Adoniram Judson
Stone, Charles Henry
Templeton, John Stevens
Templeton, Robinson
Thayer, Nathan
Utton, Edmund E.
Utton, John W.
Wales, Lucius W.
Walker, Almon
Ward, Zalucas
Waterman, Stillman O.
White, Joseph
Whitney, Cyrus O.
Whitney, George P.
Whitney, Henry H.
Winship, William R.
Wolcott, Wallace

See the actual listing for this unit from the 1892 Revised Roster