Vermont Flag Site Logo

7th Vermont Infantry

Rosters

Select from Field & Staff (F&S), Companies, Band or Miscellaneous

(Don't know his company? Try a simple name search.)

Company D

Adams, Orlando E.
Agan, Michael
Allen, Charles
Allen, Noel
Austin, John F.
Beebe, Harvey C.
Bishop, Eben W.
Bishop, Smith B.
Bixby, Thomas C.
Bowen, William H.
Bradley, Chester A.
Brown, Gardner E.
Brown, George
Brown, John A.
Bryant, Charles V.
Bryant, Oscar B.
Buell, Samuel T.
Bull, Elisha
Bull, John Jr.
Burt, James B.
Buxton, Bernice M.
Cain, Oliver J.
Carpenter, Albert A.
Carpenter, James T.
Caswell, Bingham M.
Caya, Duncan
Champagne, Charles
Chapman, Calvin Henry
Cheney, George A.
Clark, Justus C.
Comstock, Willard
Constantine, John
Cook, Charles A.
Cook, George M.
Coppins, Calmer/Palmer E.
Cox, Elias Edson
Cox, George
Croff, George E.
Denver, Henry
Donnelly, James W.
Durfee, Edward Cole
Evans, Alonzo
Everest, James D.
Fillmore, Henry C. B.
Fillmore, James A.
Finney, Frank N.
Fisher, William H. H.
Flanegan, Martin
Fuller, David H.
Fuller, Francis A.
Gallup, Robert
Gould, Nahum
Green, J. Dunham
Griswold, Stephen A.
Hathorn, Samuel A.
Hazelton, Hiram H.
Hazelton, Ichabod D.
Hazelton, Myron
Hazleton, Abraham Harvey
Hill, Isaac L.
Horton, Loren
Howes, Wesley C.
Hoyt, Alonzo
Johnston, James
Kennedy, John
Kennedy, Patrick
Kilburn, John B.
Kingsley, Charles M.
Lathrop, Zimri
Long, Arunah A.
Martin, John F.
McGrath, Patrick
McWain, Sylvanus
Miller, Henry
Mosier, Thomas C.
Mumford, Patrick H.
Murdick, Oliver P.
Murphy, James
Mylott, John
Nichols, Joel T.
Nims, Rufus David
O'Gara, Thomas
Pelsue, Daniel B.
Peters, Henry H.
Phillips, Clarkson
Phillips, Josiah
Pierce, Levi
Pingrey, Robbins R.
Plath, John Alden
Post, Alpha Cheney
Post, James E.
Potter, George
Pratt, John
Quincy, David Edward
Rice, James
Rice, John
Rice, Joseph
Robinson, Chauncey H.
Ross, Zidon Edson
Rounds, William Plinney
Rowell, Croydon R.
Saint Peter, Joseph
Saint Peters, Joseph Jr.
Severance, Alfred A.
Seward, Emmett R.
Shedd, William Harvey
Shepard, Dexter E.
Skiddy, Lawrence
Smith, George W.
Stebbins, Charles
Stewart, William
Stimson, William W.
Sweat, Isaac A.
Taft, Lewis
Tarbell, Martin Monroe
Thompson, Henry H.
Thompson, William B.
Thrall, William B.
Tree, James B.
Vail, Chester M.
Vanguilder, Thomas
Wade, Charles H.
Wait, Arnold P.
Wardwell, George W.
Wardwell, Myron H.
Wardwell, William H. H.
Ware, Charles E.
Weaver, Orsemus W.
Weeks, Edward A.
Wells, Martin
Whittier, Benjamin
Willard, Henry C.
Willard, Oliver O.
Wood, Zeb
Worthen, John
Worthen, Rodney

See the actual listing for this unit from the 1892 Revised Roster.