Vermont Flag Site Logo

7th Vermont Infantry

Rosters

Select from Field & Staff (F&S), Companies, Band or Miscellaneous

(Don't know his company? Try a simple name search.)

Company E

Adams, Delphus Masen
Adams, John
Agin, Peter
Atwell, Frank B.
Austin, Daniel A.
Babcock, Marshall S.
Backum, David A.
Badger, William Clifford
Balch, Charles M.
Barber, Henry J.
Barnes, James M.
Barney, James
Bastin, William C.
Bean, Ira W.
Benson, Dexter
Bicknell, George C.
Bonneau, Joseph
Brickett, William
Brown, George
Brown, Josiah
Brown, Willard Thaddeus
Bunkley, John J.
Burnap, Asa Jr.
Cady, Edson B.
Chase, Cassius M.
Claflin, Horace N.
Clark, William
Colegrove, Jairus
Connors, William
Coolbeth, Daniel
Corse, Lewis H.
Corse, Thomas H.
Cowan, Andrew
Crosby, George W.
Cull, Henry
Cull, Richard T.
Cutting, Daniel F.
Davis, Charles DeCalvas
Davis, Cyrus
Deline, John
Doan, Oramill
Dodge, Jacob Hooper
Dodge, James O.
Dodge, Nathan M.
Donaldson, Mark
Dorwin/Darwin, Orrin
Dubia, Frank
Eagle, Thomas
Elger, William Henry
Emmons, John W.
Ferrey, Amos Alonzo
Ferrey, Salem H.
Field, Joel D.
Fletcher, Daniel Perkins
Fletcher, Elias
Fletcher, Enos
Fletcher, Henry C.
Ford, Fowler S.
Foster, Charles H.
Fowler, Jacob R.
Fuller, Alanson
Fuller, Frederick A.
Fuller, William J.
Gile, Albert
Gilmore, Volney A.
Goodell, William H. H.
Hagar, George C.
Hale, Francis D.
Hall, Byron S.
Hall, Nelson B.
Harding, John
Hawley, George W.
Heath, Henry L.
Hinds, Phineas Don
Hogan, Charles P.
Howes, Wesley C.
Hulburd, Benjamin F.
Hutchins, Charles A.
Hutchinson, Alexander
Inman, Joseph
Irish, Harvey
Jones, George E.
Keith, Oscar S.
Lamonday, Lewis
Lamphere, John Wesley
Landon, Daniel
Lanpher, Rufus G.
Laraway, John
Laraway, Leander Lucius
Larkin, John E.
Leach, Charles H.
Leach, Henry W.
Leach, Stephen H.
Lee, William Jr.
Leighton, Lucius N.
Lilley, Carlos
Locke, Stephen Pickney
Luff, Richard
Mann, David W.
Mann, Edward C.
Marshall, Aldrich C.
Matthews, James M.
McCrillis, John
McIntyre, David B.
Mead, George D.
Miner, Ethan N.
Miner, Loren F.
Moseley, John L.
Muzzy, Frank
Osgood, Herman
Owen, Florenzo D.
Owen, Myron W.
Palmer, Edward C.
Parent, Peter
Parker, Charles Edmund
Parker, Julius
Parsons, Henry Clay
Patch, Vernon
Perkins, Edmund F.
Philbrook, Daniel C.
Pike, Deliverance C.
Pike, Oscar L.
Pixley, William
Putnam, Calvin
Putnam, Frank G.
Quilty, Luke Benjamin
Ray, John
Rice, Joseph
Ring, Alvah C.
Ring, George H.
Robie, Martin Dewey
Robinson, Ansel H.
Rogers, James Washington
Russell, Albert W.
Sargent, Leroy J.
Shawpan, Francis
Sheldon, George W.
Sherman, Lewis H.
Smead, George M.
Smith, Alanson C.
Smith, Perley
Stanley, John S.
Stearns, Theodore Phinney
Stone, Edwin A.
Stowell, George W.
Streeter, Lucius W.
Strickland, John Q.
Stuart, Charles W.
Swinyer, Alfred Saxe
Tillotson, Curtis
Tillotson, Henry S.
Townsend, Albert G.
Townsend, George R.
Townsend, Micajah
Warner, Franklin Benjamin
Westcott, Noel B.
Weston, Ara J.
Whitehill, Calvin K.
Whitehill, Peden C.
Wilkins, Durant
Willey, Ranselaer
Wilson, Ebenezer
Wright, Gersham P.
Wright, Hiram

See the actual listing for this unit from the 1892 Revised Roster.