Vermont Flag Site Logo

7th Vermont Infantry

Rosters

Select from Field & Staff (F&S), Companies, Band or Miscellaneous

(Don't know his company? Try a simple name search.)

Company K

Allard, Prosper
Allen, Nye J.
Austin, Benjamin
Bailey, Charles Plastridge
Bailey, Joel C.
Balch, William D.
Barber, David P.
Bartlett, John
Benton, Harvey
Blood, Charles W.
Bordeau, Francis
Bunker, George Hall
Bunker, Ira Sweet
Burns, Edward A.
Burres, John S.
Bushey, Charles
Bushey, Oliver Jr.
Buzzell, James M.
Chickering, Charles P.
Claflin, George W.
Claflin, Hollis O.
Clement, John B.
Clukay, Frank
Coburn, Benjamin F.
Coburn, John B.
Cochran, William Ottoson
Conner, Thomas
Constantine, Suppliant/Cyprien
Coonerty, Patrick
Cross, Henry A.
Crothers, John C. W.
Cutler, Charles F.
Cutting, Myron D.
Dana, Alpheus T.
Davis, Benjamin S.
Densmore, Albert E.
Dewey, John
Dompier, Isaiah
Dompierre, Theophilus
Dowling, William
Duclos, Peter
Dunton, John W.
Dushon, Charles E.
Duvall, John
Duvall, Peter
Emerson, Jonathan C.
Estell, Edward
Fish, Alonzo L.
Fisk, Elbridge G.
Fitzgerald, John
Flanders, John Wesley
Fowler, Levi J.
Fowler, Lucius L.
Freeman, Daniel C.
Fuller, James Elliot
Goodroad, John
Goodwin, Lucius J.
Gourley, George N.
Green, Charles B.
Greenleaf, Calvin W.
Hadlock, Elijah N.
Hadlock, Hubbard E.
Hall, James
Hallock, Stephen W.
Hartson, Chauncey Frost
Hatch, Paschal
Heath, Nathan C.
Hodgdon, Wilbur
Horton, William O.
Houston, Oscar A.
Howard, Alvin Amasa
Howes, Wesley C.
Hurley, John Henry
Jones, Merrill C.
Kent, Lorenzo E.
Kimball, Leland F.
King, George Z.
Knapp, Ezra G.
Knapp, Mason
Laferty, Carlos
Langdon, Joseph G.
Libbey, Charles
Locklin, Erastus M.
Lovat, John
Lucas, Hugh
MacGillivray, Allen
Malasso, Peter
Marsell, Frank
Marsh, Norman F.
Martin, Albert
McCarty, Daniel
McCarty, James
McKay, Luther W.
McVicar, Robert
Moffit, Henry
Moffit, Russell
Morey, Lafayette
Morris, John H.
Morse, Albert J.
Moseley, John L.
Murphy, Eugene C.
Murphy, William
Nedo, Carlos
Newell, William
Norton, Eugene W.
O'Connell, James
Parmenter, Rufus A.
Peabody, Levi Chamberlin
Peet, Anson W.
Picard, Charles A.
Pollard, Riley H.
Potter, Keyes
Prindle, John Q. A.
Provost, John
Quimby, William
Randall, James F.
Reed, Ai M.
Reed, Guy M.
Reno, Alfred
Reynolds, Thomas
Rich, John E.
Robinson, Archibald
Rollins, David
Sanford, John A.
Sargent, Roderick R.
Savia, Frank
Shepard, Denison B.
Simes, Frank
Small, Harrry M.
Small, Safford F.
Smith, Charles
Smith, Horace E.
Smith, James
Spaulding, Allen
Spaulding, Dennison F.
St. Johns, Charles
Stearns, Riley B.
Steele, Israel
Stevens, Stillman S.
Stickney, Eloy J.
Storrs, Charles W.
Sturtevant, William H.
Sullivan, George
Sullivan, John
Swinyer, Alfred Saxe
Swinyer, James B.
Swinyer, Truman W.
Taggard, Alonzo W.
Tillman, James
Town, William
Townson, Joseph W.
Varnum, Henry C.
Wade, George L.
Wade, Joshua
Walcott, Elisha
Waterman, George R.
Welch, John
Wiley, Loren J.
Willey, George N.
Williams, Frank
Wing, George G.
Woodbury, Charles
Woodbury, Charles Edward
Woodbury, Nathan K.
Wright, George P.
Young, Antoine George
Young, George L.

See the actual listing for this unit from the 1892 Revised Roster.